Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Chennai by Yamani Travels

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
920
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
4
Total Services
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Yamani Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 09:30 PM
    OLD RTC Bus Stand 09:45 PM
    HANUMANPETA 10:00 PM
    Varadhi 10:10 PM
    MANIPAL HOSPITAL 10:15 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gummadipudi 04:30 AM
    R M K College 04:35 AM
    Redhills 04:40 AM
    Madhavaram Flyover 04:45 AM
    Retteri 04:49 AM
    Padi (flyover) 04:50 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 04:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:00 AM
    Vadapalani 05:05 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:10 AM
    Guindy 1 05:12 AM
    Guindy 2 05:15 AM
    Saidapet Court 05:20 AM
    Anna University 05:25 AM
    ADYAR 05:30 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    VELACHERY 05:40 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Thuraipakkam 05:50 AM
    Sholinganallur 05:55 AM
    Satyabhama university 05:57 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 05:59 AM
    siruseri 06:00 AM
    Rs 920/966

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2 Non A/C Seater
  • 2+1 A/C Seater
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • hanumanpeta
  • hanumanpet
  • manipal hospital
  • mangalagiri
  • mangalagiri bypass
  • mangalgiri by-pass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • anna nagar west
  • anna university

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading