Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Chennai by YBM Travels

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
1250
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
10
Total Services
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • YBM Travels

    2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

      11:59 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 11:59 PM
    6:46 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tada - Sricity 05:45 AM
    RMK Engg College 06:00 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 06:15 AM
    Madhavaram Roundtana 06:25 AM
    Kolathur 06:30 AM
    Lucas TVS 06:35 AM
    Annanagar West 06:35 AM
    Koyambedu (Old Thirumangalam) 06:40 AM
    Koyambedu CMBT 06:45 AM
    VADAPALANI. 06:50 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR. 06:50 AM
    Guindy. 06:55 AM
    SAIDAPET Bus Stand 07:00 AM
    ANNA UNIVERSITY 07:05 AM
    MADHYA KAILASH - Railway Station 07:05 AM
    TIDEL PARK 07:10 AM
    Perungudi 07:10 AM
    SHOLLINGANALLUR 07:15 AM
    SATHYABHAMA UNIVERSITY 07:20 AM
    NAVALUR-AGS 07:25 AM
    Siruseri 07:30 AM
    Rs 1250
  • YBM Travels

    2+1 A/C Sleeper

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 10:00 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:10 PM
    Hanumanpet 10:30 PM
    Mangalagiri Bypass 10:40 PM
    Varadhi 10:40 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    RMK Engg College 05:05 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 05:15 AM
    Madhavaram Roundtana 05:20 AM
    Kolathur 05:25 AM
    Lucas TVS 05:30 AM
    Annanagar West 05:35 AM
    Koyambedu (Old Thirumangalam) 05:40 AM
    Koyambedu CMBT 05:45 AM
    VADAPALANI. 05:50 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR. 05:55 AM
    Guindy. 06:00 AM
    SAIDAPET Bus Stand 06:05 AM
    Anna university 06:10 AM
    MADHYA KAILASH - Railway Station 06:15 AM
    TIDEL PARK 06:20 AM
    SRP TOOLS 06:20 AM
    Perungudi 06:25 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:30 AM
    Shollinganallur 06:35 AM
    sathyabama univercity OMR 06:37 AM
    Navalur Toll 06:40 AM
    Navalur 06:42 AM
    Siruseri 06:45 AM
    Rs 1000/1050
  • YBM Travels

    2+1 A/C Sleeper

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 09:30 PM
    Old Bus Stand 09:50 PM
    Varadhi 10:10 PM
    Mangalagiri Bypass 10:20 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    RMK Engg College 04:50 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 05:00 AM
    Madhavaram Roundtana 05:05 AM
    Kolathur 05:10 AM
    Lucas TVS 05:15 AM
    Annanagar West 05:20 AM
    Koyambedu (Old Thirumangalam) 05:25 AM
    Koyambedu CMBT 05:30 AM
    VADAPALANI. 05:35 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR. 05:40 AM
    SAIDAPET Bus Stand 05:45 AM
    Guindy. 05:45 AM
    Anna university 05:50 AM
    MADHYA KAILASH - Railway Station 05:55 AM
    SRP TOOLS 06:00 AM
    TIDEL PARK 06:00 AM
    Perungudi 06:05 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:10 AM
    Shollinganallur 06:15 AM
    sathyabama univercity OMR 06:20 AM
    Navalur Toll 06:25 AM
    Siruseri 06:30 AM
    Rs 1000/1050

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2 Non A/C Seater
  • 2+1 A/C Seater
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • hanumanpeta
  • hanumanpet
  • manipal hospital
  • mangalagiri
  • mangalagiri bypass
  • mangalgiri by-pass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • anna nagar west
  • anna university

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading