Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Chennai by IRA Travels

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
950
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
5
Total Services
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • IRA Travels

    2+1 A/C Sleeper

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 09:30 PM
    Old Bus Stand 09:45 PM
    Hanumanpet 09:55 PM
    Varadhi 10:05 PM
    Manipal Hospital 10:10 PM
    Mangalagiri 10:20 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    RMK Engineering College 04:50 AM
    Redhills Toll Gate 05:00 AM
    Madhavaram 05:05 AM
    Kolathur Reliance Digital 05:10 AM
    Lucas TVS 05:15 AM
    Anna Nagar West 05:20 AM
    Koyembedu 05:25 AM
    Ashoka Pillar 05:30 AM
    Guindy 05:35 AM
    Anna University 05:40 AM
    Madya Kailash Temple 05:45 AM
    SRP Tools 05:50 AM
    Tidel Park 05:55 AM
    Perungudi 06:00 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:05 AM
    Sholinganallur 06:10 AM
    Sathyabama University 06:15 AM
    Navalur Toll 06:20 AM
    Siruseri 06:25 AM
    Rs 950/1000

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2 Non A/C Seater
  • 2+1 A/C Seater
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • hanumanpeta
  • hanumanpet
  • manipal hospital
  • mangalagiri
  • mangalagiri bypass
  • mangalgiri by-pass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • anna nagar west
  • anna university

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading