Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Mumbai by Akanksha Travels (Solapur)

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
499
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
11
Total Services
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • Akanksha Travels (Solapur)

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      03:50 AM

    Boarding Points
    HADPASAR 03:45 AM
    SWARGATE 03:50 AM
    Shivaji Nagar 03:55 AM
    Sangavi 04:00 AM
    Kalewadi 04:05 AM
    Dange Chowk 04:10 AM
    Bhumkar chowk 04:15 AM
    3:15 Hrs

      07:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    kalamboli 06:00 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:15 AM
    Cbd Belapur 06:30 AM
    nerul 06:45 AM
    vashi 06:55 AM
    Chembur 07:05 AM
    SION Circle 07:10 AM
    Bandra East 07:15 AM
    Vile Parle E 07:25 AM
    Andheri (E) 07:30 AM
    Jogeshwari E 07:35 AM
    goregaon east 07:40 AM
    Malad East 07:45 AM
    Kandivali 07:50 AM
    Borivali 08:10 AM
    Rs 499

Pune to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz, AC

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • balewadi
  • bhumkar chowk
  • bhusari colony poyd road
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • dange chowk

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • airoli
  • airoli station
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e)- flyover ending
  • andheri (east)
  • andheri e bisleri

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading