Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Mangalore by Canara Pinto

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1800
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
0
Total Services
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • Canara Pinto

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mitramandal Chowk Joshi Travels 08:50 PM
    Urse Toll Plaza (Talegaon) 08:50 PM
    Swargate Atul Travels Opp Laxminarayan Theater 09:00 PM
    Padmavati Opp Swami Vivekanand Statue 09:05 PM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 09:05 PM
    Katraj Manik Moti Bldg Atul Tavels 09:10 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 09:15 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:20 PM
    Navle Bridge Ending 09:30 PM
    Khed Shivapur 09:50 PM
    Shirwal 10:00 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    KATPADY 10:35 AM
    Kaup Highway 10:45 AM
    PADUBIDRI 10:50 AM
    Mulki Bus Stand 11:00 AM
    Surathkal 11:10 AM
    Honna katte 11:12 AM
    kottara chawki 11:18 AM
    K P T Junction 11:22 AM
    Nantoor Junction 11:24 AM
    Pumpwell Circle 11:27 AM
    Rs 1800
  • Canara Pinto

    2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 07:30 PM
    Katraj Manik Moti Bldg Atul Tavels 07:45 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 07:45 PM
    Chandni Chowk 07:50 PM
    Navle Bridge Ending 08:00 PM
    Khed Shivapur 08:40 PM
    Shirwal 08:50 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    KATPADY 08:10 AM
    Kaup Highway 08:30 AM
    PADUBIDRI 08:45 AM
    Mulki Bus Stand 09:00 AM
    Honna katte 09:05 AM
    Surathkal 09:15 AM
    kottara chawki 09:50 AM
    K P T Junction 10:00 AM
    Nantoor Junction 10:05 AM
    Pumpwell Circle 10:10 AM
    Kankanady Circle 10:15 AM
    Rs 2000/2105

Pune to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Mangalore

  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • padmavati opp swami vivekanand statue
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • chandni chowk
  • katraj
  • katraj manik moti bldg atul tavels
  • khed shivapur
  • mitramandal chowk joshi travels

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • hampankatta
  • honna katte
  • k p t junction
  • katpady
  • kankanady circle
  • kaup highway
  • mangalore

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading