Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Hyderabad by Venkatesh Tours & Travels

on 22-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1300
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
1
Total Services
38
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Venkatesh Tours & Travels

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Talegaon Toll Plaz Mumbai Pune Expy 06:10 PM
    Ginger Hotel 06:30 PM
    Hinjewadi 06:40 PM
    Vishal Nagar 07:00 PM
    BRAHMAN CHOWK 07:14 PM
    Jhangir hospital 07:30 PM
    Fatima Nagar 07:50 PM
    Opp Vaibhav Theater 08:00 PM
    Hadapsar 08:10 PM
    Kurkumbh MIDC 10:00 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Humnabad Bus-Stand 03:30 AM
    ZAHEERABAD 04:00 AM
    Woxsen College 04:30 AM
    Sadasivpet 04:40 AM
    sangareddy 04:50 AM
    Isnapur X Road 05:00 AM
    PATANCHERU 05:10 AM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 05:20 AM
    Chanda.Nagar 05:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:30 AM
    J.N.T.U 05:35 AM
    K.P.H.B(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    kukatpally 05:43 AM
    Balanagar 05:45 AM
    S.R. NAGAR 05:48 AM
    Ameerpet 05:50 AM
    Lakdikapool 06:00 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Rs 1300/1400
  • Venkatesh Tours & Travels

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Talegaon Toll Plaz Mumbai Pune Expy 09:10 PM
    Ginger Hotel 09:30 PM
    Hinjewadi 09:40 PM
    Vishal Nagar 09:55 PM
    BRAHMAN CHOWK 10:10 PM
    Jhangir hospital 10:30 PM
    Fatima Nagar 10:50 PM
    Opp Vaibhav Theater 11:00 PM
    Hadapsar 11:10 PM
    Kurkumbh MIDC 11:59 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Humnabad Bus-Stand 06:30 AM
    ZAHEERABAD 07:00 AM
    Woxsen College 07:30 AM
    Sadasivpet 07:40 AM
    sangareddy 07:50 AM
    Isnapur X Road 08:00 AM
    PATANCHERU 08:10 AM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 08:20 AM
    Chanda.Nagar 08:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:30 AM
    J.N.T.U 08:35 AM
    K.P.H.B(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    kukatpally 08:43 AM
    Balanagar 08:45 AM
    S.R. NAGAR 08:48 AM
    Ameerpet 08:50 AM
    Lakdikapool 09:00 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 AM
    Rs 1500/1600

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a p travels opp. jhangir hospital
  • aundh
  • akashwani bus stop
  • aundh bremen chowk
  • aundh opp police station
  • bigwan
  • brahman chowk

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allwyn x road miyapur
  • ameerpeth
  • aghapura
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar
  • ashok nagar (bhel)
  • ashok nagar b h e l

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
22-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading