Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Hyderabad by Jabbar Travels

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
117
Total Services
22
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 06:30 PM
    Hinjewadi Opp Neeta Travels 06:35 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Neeta Travels 06:45 PM
    Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowkey 07:00 PM
    Jabbar Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital 07:30 PM
    opp cornad hotel 07:35 PM
    Fatima Nagar Opp Renault Showroom 08:00 PM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater 08:30 PM
    Hadapsar Vaishali Hotel,Nr Akashwani 08:35 PM
    loni toll naka 08:45 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 04:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 04:40 AM
    chandanagar 04:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 04:55 AM
    Kondapur 05:00 AM
    gachibowli 05:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:30 AM
    Rs 500/700
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 07:55 PM
    Hinjewadi Opp Neeta Travels 08:00 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Neeta Travels 08:10 PM
    Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowkey 08:20 PM
    Jabbar Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital 09:00 PM
    opp cornad hotel 09:05 PM
    Fatima Nagar Opp Renault Showroom 09:15 PM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater 09:20 PM
    Hadapsar Vaishali Hotel,Nr Akashwani 09:30 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ashok nagar 06:15 AM
    chandanagar 06:17 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:20 AM
    nizampet 06:25 AM
    Kukatpally 06:30 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    SR Nagar 06:40 AM
    Ameerpet 06:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:00 AM
    Rs 750
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 08:30 PM
    Hinjewadi Opp Neeta Travels 08:35 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Neeta Travels 08:45 PM
    Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowkey 09:00 PM
    Jabbar Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital 09:30 PM
    opp cornad hotel 09:35 PM
    Fatima Nagar Opp Renault Showroom 09:45 PM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater 09:55 PM
    Hadapsar Vaishali Hotel,Nr Akashwani 10:00 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 06:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 06:40 AM
    chandanagar 06:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 06:50 AM
    Kondapur 07:00 AM
    gachibowli 07:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:30 AM
    Rs 800/900
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 09:50 PM
    Hinjewadi Opp Neeta Travels 09:55 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Neeta Travels 10:00 PM
    Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowkey 10:10 PM
    Jabbar Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital 10:30 PM
    Vivanta Taj - Blue Diamond 10:35 PM
    Fatima Nagar Opp Renault Showroom 10:50 PM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater 10:55 PM
    Hadapsar Vaishali Hotel,Nr Akashwani 11:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 07:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 07:40 AM
    chandanagar 07:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 07:55 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    SR Nagar 08:05 AM
    Ameerpet 08:10 AM
    panjagutta 08:15 AM
    LakdikaPool 08:30 AM
    Rs 800

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a p travels opp. jhangir hospital
  • aundh
  • akashwani bus stop
  • aundh bremen chowk
  • aundh opp police station
  • bigwan
  • brahman chowk

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allwyn x road miyapur
  • ameerpeth
  • aghapura
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar
  • ashok nagar (bhel)
  • ashok nagar b h e l

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading