Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore by Vastavika Travels

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
1200
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
0
Total Services
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Vastavika Travels

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 10:15 AM
    Hinjewadi 10:25 AM
    Baner Sadanand Hotel 10:35 AM
    chandani chowk 10:45 AM
    Warje 10:50 AM
    Katraj 10:55 AM
    Katraj Kinara Hotel 11:00 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      12:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    8TH MILE 11:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 11:30 PM
    yeshwantpur 11:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 12:15 AM
    Rs 1200
  • Vastavika Travels

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 10:15 AM
    Hinjewadi 10:25 AM
    Baner Sadanand Hotel 10:35 AM
    chandani chowk 10:45 AM
    Warje 10:50 AM
    Katraj 10:55 AM
    Katraj Kinara Hotel 11:00 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      12:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    8TH MILE 11:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 11:30 PM
    yeshwantpur 11:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 12:15 AM
    Rs 1400

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baner sadanand hotel
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk hotel viva inn highway
  • chandni chowk
  • hinjewadi
  • hinjewadi national tr
  • katraj

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • anandrao circle majestic
  • city market

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading