Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
56
Total Services
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    SWARGATE 09:30 PM
    Katrej 10:00 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      10:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 09:15 AM
    8TH MILE 09:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 09:35 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 AM
    Majestic 10:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate 09:30 PM
    Katraj 10:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 09:45 AM
    8TH MILE 10:15 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 10:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 10:50 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    SWARGATE 10:30 PM
    Katrej 11:00 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      11:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:15 AM
    8TH MILE 10:30 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:40 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Majestic 11:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 AM
    Rs 1400

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baner sadanand hotel
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk hotel viva inn highway
  • chandni chowk
  • hinjewadi
  • hinjewadi national tr
  • katraj

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • anandrao circle majestic
  • city market

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading