Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
9
Total Seats
116
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Gingar Hotel 09:25 PM
    Swargate 09:30 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 09:30 PM
    chandini chowk 09:45 PM
    Katraj 10:00 PM
    13:15 Hrs

      11:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 08:15 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 09:15 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 09:25 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 09:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 09:40 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 09:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 09:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 10:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate 09:30 PM
    Katraj 10:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 09:45 AM
    8TH MILE 10:15 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 10:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 10:50 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Gingar Hotel 04:10 PM
    Swargate 04:15 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 04:15 PM
    chandini chowk 04:30 PM
    Katraj 04:45 PM
    14:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 06:10 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 06:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:45 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 06:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:00 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Gingar Hotel 05:10 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 05:15 PM
    Swargate 05:30 PM
    chandini chowk 05:30 PM
    Katraj 06:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 05:30 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:25 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 06:35 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 06:45 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:50 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 07:10 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:20 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate 07:15 PM
    Wakad 07:00 PM
    chandini chowk 07:15 PM
    Katrej 07:30 PM
    13:15 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 08:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 08:15 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Rs 1000

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Platinum Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banner
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk
  • chandani chowk hotel viva inn highway
  • chandni chowk

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading