Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore by SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

on 26-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
1050
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
56
Total Services
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      03:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 02:30 PM
    Swargate 02:45 PM
    CHINCHUWAD 02:45 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 03:00 PM
    chandini chowk 03:15 PM
    Katrej 03:30 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 05:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 05:10 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 05:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:25 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 05:45 AM
    Seshadri Puram 05:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:00 AM
    Rs 1050
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 05:00 PM
    CHINCHWAD 05:15 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 05:25 PM
    Swargate 05:30 PM
    chandini chowk 05:40 PM
    Katraj 06:00 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 06:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 07:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 07:10 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 07:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 07:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 07:50 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:00 AM
    Rs 1300
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    SWARGATE 04:30 PM
    Katrej 05:30 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 05:00 AM
    8TH MILE 05:05 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    Majestic 05:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Rs 1400

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Platinum Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banner
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk
  • chinchuwad
  • chinchwad

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
26-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading