Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore by SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
15
Total Seats
107
Total Services
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 08:15 AM
    CHINCHWAD 08:30 AM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 08:45 AM
    Swargate 08:45 AM
    chandini chowk 09:00 AM
    Katrej 09:15 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      11:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:35 PM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 10:45 PM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 10:50 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 11:00 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:15 PM
    Coroporation Circle 11:20 PM
    Lalbhag West Gate 11:25 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 PM
    Jaya Nagar 9th Block 11:40 PM
    B T M Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Limda Chowk 11:50 PM
    Wilsongarden 12:00 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      03:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 02:30 PM
    Swargate 02:45 PM
    CHINCHUWAD 02:45 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 03:00 PM
    chandini chowk 03:15 PM
    Katrej 03:30 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 05:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 05:10 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 05:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:25 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 05:45 AM
    Seshadri Puram 05:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:00 AM
    Rs 1100
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate 09:30 PM
    Katraj 10:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 09:45 AM
    8TH MILE 10:15 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 10:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 10:50 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 AM
    Rs 1400
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Gingar Hotel 05:10 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 05:15 PM
    Swargate 05:30 PM
    chandini chowk 05:30 PM
    Katraj 06:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 05:30 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:25 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 06:35 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 06:45 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:50 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 07:10 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:20 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Rs 1600
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate 07:15 PM
    Wakad 07:00 PM
    chandini chowk 07:15 PM
    Katrej 07:30 PM
    13:15 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 08:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 08:15 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Rs 1700

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • akurdi
  • balewadi
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • brihman circle
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading