Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore by Orange Tours & Travels

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
2550
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
17
Total Services
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Platinum Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jahangir Hospital 05:10 PM
    Yerwade 05:20 PM
    Shastri Nagar 05:25 PM
    VIMAN NAGAR 05:30 PM
    Chandannagar Bypass 05:40 PM
    Hadapsar 06:00 PM
    Fathima Nagar 06:15 PM
    Nigadi 06:15 PM
    CHINCHWAD 06:30 PM
    Swarget 06:40 PM
    Kalewadi 06:45 PM
    Padmavathi 07:00 PM
    Wakkad 07:00 PM
    BALEWADI 07:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 07:20 PM
    Warje 07:30 PM
    Katraj 07:50 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th Mail 09:00 AM
    JalahalliCross 09:15 AM
    Yeswanthapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    RAJAJINAGAR 09:40 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:00 AM
    Corporation Circle 10:10 AM
    domlur 10:20 AM
    Old Airport 10:30 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Rs 2550/2750
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Grand Sleeper, AC, LED

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kharadi byPass 06:45 PM
    VIMAN NAGAR 07:00 PM
    Shastri Nagar 07:10 PM
    Yerwade 07:20 PM
    Jahangir Hospital 07:50 PM
    Brihman Circle 08:20 PM
    Vishalnagar 08:30 PM
    Fathima Nagar 08:50 PM
    Wakkad 09:00 PM
    BALEWADI 09:05 PM
    Swarget 09:05 PM
    Padmavathi 09:15 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:20 PM
    Warje 09:30 PM
    Katraj 09:50 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th Mail 11:00 AM
    JalahalliCross 11:15 AM
    Yeswanthapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 AM
    RAJAJINAGAR 11:40 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:00 PM
    Corporation Circle 12:10 PM
    domlur 12:20 PM
    Old Airport 12:30 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 PM
    Rs 2650/2800
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Grand Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Brihman Circle 09:20 AM
    Kharadi byPass 09:30 AM
    Vishalnagar 09:30 AM
    VIMAN NAGAR 09:40 AM
    Shastri Nagar 09:45 AM
    Yerwade 09:50 AM
    Wakkad 10:00 AM
    Jahangir Hospital 10:00 AM
    BALEWADI 10:05 AM
    Fathima Nagar 10:10 AM
    Swarget 10:20 AM
    Chandni Chowk 10:20 AM
    Padmavathi 10:30 AM
    Warje 10:30 AM
    Katraj 10:50 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      12:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    8th Mail 12:00 AM
    JalahalliCross 12:15 AM
    Yeswanthapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:30 AM
    RAJAJINAGAR 12:40 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 01:00 AM
    Corporation Circle 01:10 AM
    domlur 01:20 AM
    Old Airport 01:30 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:45 AM
    Rs 2650/2800
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Grand Sleeper, AC, LED

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jahangir Hospital 03:10 PM
    Yerwade 03:20 PM
    Shastri Nagar 03:25 PM
    VIMAN NAGAR 03:30 PM
    Chandannagar Bypass 03:40 PM
    Hadapsar 04:10 PM
    Fathima Nagar 04:20 PM
    Nigadi 04:30 PM
    CHINCHWAD 04:40 PM
    Swarget 04:40 PM
    Padmavathi 04:50 PM
    Wakkad 05:00 PM
    BALEWADI 05:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 05:15 PM
    Katraj 05:45 PM
    14:20 Hrs

      07:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th Mail 06:10 AM
    JalahalliCross 06:25 AM
    Yeswanthapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    RAJAJINAGAR 06:50 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:25 AM
    indra nagar 08:10 AM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    Rs 2750/2900
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Platinum Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jahangir Hospital 04:10 PM
    Yerwade 04:20 PM
    Shastri Nagar 04:25 PM
    VIMAN NAGAR 04:30 PM
    Chandannagar Bypass 04:40 PM
    Hadapsar 05:10 PM
    Fathima Nagar 05:20 PM
    Nigadi 05:30 PM
    CHINCHWAD 05:40 PM
    Swarget 05:40 PM
    Padmavathi 05:50 PM
    Wakkad 06:00 PM
    BALEWADI 06:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 06:15 PM
    Katraj 06:45 PM
    14:20 Hrs

      08:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th Mail 07:10 AM
    JalahalliCross 07:25 AM
    Yeswanthapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 AM
    RAJAJINAGAR 07:50 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 08:25 AM
    indra nagar 09:10 AM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Rs 2750/2950

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • akurdi
  • balewadi
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • brihman circle
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading