Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore by National Travels (ntp)

on 21-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
890
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
22
Total Services
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hinjewadi 11:45 AM
    Chandni Chowk 11:50 AM
    Katraj 11:58 AM
    13:00 Hrs

      12:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 01:00 AM
    Tumkur Bypass 11:00 PM
    Neel Mangla By pass 11:40 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 12:00 AM
    yeshwantpur 12:30 AM
    City Market 01:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:45 AM
    Rs 890
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      09:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 08:20 PM
    Wakad 08:45 PM
    Hinjewadi 08:55 PM
    SWARGATE 09:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:10 PM
    Katraj 09:35 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      11:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 08:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 08:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 08:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 09:05 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 09:20 AM
    City Market 09:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 AM
    Rs 890
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      10:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 09:10 PM
    Wakad 09:40 PM
    Hinjewadi 09:50 PM
    Chandni Chowk 10:00 PM
    SWARGATE 10:35 PM
    Katraj 10:50 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 09:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 09:50 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 10:05 AM
    yeshwantpur 10:20 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navrang 10:35 AM
    Majestic 10:45 AM
    City Market 10:50 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 AM
    Rs 1140/1190
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      08:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 07:00 PM
    Wakad 07:15 PM
    Hinjewadi 07:20 PM
    SWARGATE 07:30 PM
    Chandni Chowk 07:40 PM
    Katraj 08:05 PM
    Hotel Ashirwad palace Wai Phata (sirur phata) 09:35 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      09:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 07:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 07:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 07:50 AM
    yeshwantpur 08:05 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navrang 08:20 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 08:35 AM
    City Market 08:50 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 AM
    Rs 1140/1200

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Platinum Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banner
  • baner sadananad hotel
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • chandani chowk hotel viva inn highway
  • chandni chowk
  • dhairi bridge
  • hinjawadi brige

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
21-Aug-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading