Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore by Anand Travels

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
2500
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
30
Total Services
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Urse Toll Plaza (Talegaon) 04:10 PM
    Swargate Pune(pickup van) 04:20 PM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:30 PM
    Hinjewadi 04:35 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 04:40 PM
    CHANDANI CHOWK 04:45 PM
    Warje Mai Mangeshkar Hospital 04:50 PM
    Vodgaon Old Toll Naka 05:00 PM
    Katraj 05:10 PM
    Khed shivapur 05:40 PM
    Shirwal 06:00 PM
    Surur (Mahabaleshwar Cross) 06:40 PM
    14:20 Hrs

      07:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    tumkur bypass 05:50 AM
    Nelamangala 06:35 AM
    Yaswanthpura 06:50 AM
    MAJESTIC 07:00 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:05 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:20 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    Rs 2500

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • akurdi
  • balewadi
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • brihman circle
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading