Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ongole to Hyderabad by Sri Tulasi Travels

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
429
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
31
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 10:00 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    ANANDBAGH 05:10 AM
    MALKAJGIRI 05:30 AM
    NEREDMET(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    AS RAO NAGAR 05:45 AM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Dammaiguda 06:15 AM
    LB Nagar 04:45 AM
    DilsukNagar 04:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    JBS 05:00 AM
    Ameerpet 05:05 AM
    SR Nagar 05:10 AM
    Bharatnagar 05:15 AM
    Balanagar 05:20 AM
    Idpl 05:25 AM
    chintal 05:30 AM
    suraram 05:35 AM
    gandimaisamma 05:40 AM
    Jeedimetla 05:45 AM
    Rs 429
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 10:45 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanastalipuram 05:30 AM
    LB Nagar 05:40 AM
    DilsukNagar 05:45 AM
    Kothapeta 05:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:55 AM
    panjagutta 06:05 AM
    SR Nagar 06:10 AM
    Bharatnagar 06:15 AM
    kukatpally 06:20 AM
    kphb 06:25 AM
    Nizampet x-road 06:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:35 AM
    chandanagar 06:40 AM
    lingampalli 06:45 AM
    Ashok nagar 06:50 AM
    Rs 429
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 09:30 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    MIYAPUR 05:30 AM
    JNTU 05:30 AM
    BHERAMGUDA 05:35 AM
    lingampalli 05:40 AM
    LB Nagar 04:50 AM
    DilsukNagar 04:55 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    Ameerpet 05:10 AM
    SR Nagar 05:15 AM
    kukatpally 05:20 AM
    kphb 05:25 AM
    Rs 429
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 10:00 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    LB Nagar 04:45 AM
    DilsukNagar 04:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    Ameerpet 05:05 AM
    SR Nagar 05:10 AM
    kukatpally 05:15 AM
    kphb 05:17 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:20 AM
    JNTU 05:25 AM
    BHERAMGUDA 05:27 AM
    lingampalli 05:30 AM
    Rs 429
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 09:45 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    suraram 06:10 AM
    NEREDMET(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Jeedimetla 06:30 AM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Dammaiguda 06:40 AM
    lingampalli 05:30 AM
    LB Nagar 05:30 AM
    DilsukNagar 05:40 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:50 AM
    panjagutta 05:55 AM
    Ameerpet 06:00 AM
    chintal 06:05 AM
    SR Nagar 06:05 AM
    moosapet 06:10 AM
    Begampet 06:10 AM
    JBS 06:15 AM
    kukatpally 06:15 AM
    kphb 06:20 AM
    JNTU 06:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:35 AM
    chandanagar 06:40 AM
    Rs 429

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ongole to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Ongole

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • addanki bus stand
  • addanki bustand
  • addanki bus stop
  • gullapalli
  • maddipadu
  • mangamuru donka junction
  • near addanki bus stand

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • anandbagh
  • as rao nagar
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar
  • bharath nagar
  • bhel

About Ongole

Ongole is the largest city in the Prakasam district of the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is known as the Cattle capital. Formerly Prakasam District was famous as 'Ongole' District, but later it was renamed as Prakasam in order to pay honor to Tanguturi Prakasam Panthulu, the great patriot and Andhra Leader. Today, Ongole is an active beehive of commercial activity which includes dairy products, cereals, cigars, pulses, groundnut and pepper being exported to all places of the country. The bullocks from Ongole, known as 'Ongole Gitta' this is one of the world's major zebu cattle breeds. Its galaxy granite is exported to several foreign countries as well.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Ongole

Top Routes To Ongole

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ONGOLE
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading