Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ongole to Hyderabad by Lakshmi Gayatri Travels

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
429
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
48
Total Services
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Lakshmi Gayatri Travels

    2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Addanki bus stop 09:00 PM
    RTC Bus Stand 09:10 PM
    Ongole Bypass 09:20 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanastalipuram 05:00 AM
    LB Nagar 05:10 AM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 05:15 AM
    panjagutta 05:25 AM
    SR Nagar 05:30 AM
    K P H B 05:30 AM
    chandanagar 05:30 AM
    Moosapet(Y Junction) 05:40 AM
    Bhel 05:45 AM
    Rs 429
  • Lakshmi Gayatri Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Addanki bus stop 09:40 PM
    RTC Bus Stand 09:50 PM
    Ongole Bypass 09:55 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanastalipuram 05:30 AM
    LB Nagar 05:40 AM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 05:45 AM
    panjagutta 05:55 AM
    SR Nagar 06:00 AM
    K P H B 06:00 AM
    chandanagar 06:00 AM
    Moosapet(Y Junction) 06:10 AM
    Bhel 06:15 AM
    Rs 660/693

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ongole to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Ongole

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • addanki bus stand
  • addanki bustand
  • addanki bus stop
  • baghyanagar
  • church centre
  • gullapalli
  • maddipadu

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alwal
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar
  • bheramguda
  • balanagar
  • beeram guga
  • beeramguda

About Ongole

Ongole is the largest city in the Prakasam district of the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is known as the Cattle capital. Formerly Prakasam District was famous as 'Ongole' District, but later it was renamed as Prakasam in order to pay honor to Tanguturi Prakasam Panthulu, the great patriot and Andhra Leader. Today, Ongole is an active beehive of commercial activity which includes dairy products, cereals, cigars, pulses, groundnut and pepper being exported to all places of the country. The bullocks from Ongole, known as 'Ongole Gitta' this is one of the world's major zebu cattle breeds. Its galaxy granite is exported to several foreign countries as well.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Ongole

Top Routes To Ongole

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ONGOLE
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading