Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nandyala to Hyderabad by Jagan Travels

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
420
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
61
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Jagan Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMALASATRAM 11:30 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:25 AM
    SR Nagar 05:25 AM
    kphb 05:25 AM
    Ameerpet 05:30 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Nizampet (Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 05:40 AM
    KUKATPALLI 05:40 AM
    panjagutta 05:44 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:45 AM
    Bachupally Volvo Camp 06:00 AM
    Rs 420/650
  • Jagan Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      11:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMALASATRAM 11:25 PM
    6:20 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 05:00 AM
    Aramghar 05:15 AM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:30 AM
    panjagutta 05:35 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Ameerpet 05:40 AM
    SR Nagar 05:40 AM
    kphb 05:45 AM
    Nizampet (Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    Bachupally Volvo Camp 06:00 AM
    Rs 450
  • Jagan Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMALASATRAM 11:45 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 04:45 AM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:05 AM
    panjagutta 05:10 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    SR Nagar 05:18 AM
    Ameerpet 05:20 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 05:20 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:25 AM
    KUKATPALLI 05:25 AM
    kphb 05:25 AM
    Nizampet (Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:30 AM
    Bachupally Volvo Camp 05:30 AM
    HYDERABAD 05:30 AM
    Rs 750/800
  • Jagan Travels

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMALASATRAM 11:55 PM
    5:35 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bachupally Volvo Camp 05:30 AM
    HYDERABAD 05:30 AM
    Rs 1000

Nandyala to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nandyala to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Nandyala

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aiahlur metta
  • bommalasatram
  • bommala satram
  • bommalasataram
  • current office
  • gajulapally
  • municipal office

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • aramghar
  • ashok nagar
  • b.h.e.l
  • bharath nagar
  • bachupally volvo camp

About Nandyala

Nandyala or Nandyal is a significant town located in the Kurnool district of Andhra Pradesh. Nandyal was originally called as Nandalluru, it derives its name from Nandi the vehicle of Lord Shiva and has nine sacred Lord Shiva Temples known as Nava Nandi surrounding the region. These nine temples namely Mahanandi, Shivanandi, Vinayakanandi, Somanandi, Prathamanandi, Garudanandi, Suryanandi, Krishnanandi (also called Vishnunandi), and Naganandi are the major attractions of the region. Of which Mahanandi draws in the most number of tourists. The town serves as the educational, commercial and trade and industrial hub of the region. Apart from that tourists can also visit the Gundla Brahmeswaram Wildlife Sanctuary, Jagajjanani Temple.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Nandyala

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NANDYALA
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading