Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Chennai by Tranzking Travels

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
41
Total Services
21
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 06:00 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpet Toll 04:15 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar 04:20 AM
    Mahindira City 04:25 AM
    SRM College 04:30 AM
    Guduvancherry 04:35 AM
    Vandalur 04:40 AM
    Perungalathur 04:45 AM
    Tambaram Hindu Mission 04:55 AM
    Chrompet 05:00 AM
    Guindy 05:05 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:10 AM
    Koyambedu 05:15 AM
    Egmore (Van pickup) 06:45 AM
    Central (Van pickup) 06:50 AM
    Mannady (Van Pickup) 07:00 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 08:30 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpet Toll 06:00 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar 06:05 AM
    Mahindira City 06:10 AM
    SRM College 06:15 AM
    Guduvancherry 06:25 AM
    Vandalur 06:30 AM
    Perungalathur 06:35 AM
    Tambaram Hindu Mission 06:45 AM
    Chrompet 06:55 AM
    Pallavaram 07:00 AM
    Guindy 07:15 AM
    Ashok Pillar 07:30 AM
    Koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 05:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Melmaruvathur 03:30 AM
    Chengalpet Toll 04:00 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar 04:10 AM
    SRM College 04:25 AM
    Guduvancherry 04:30 AM
    Urappakkam 04:40 AM
    Vandalur 04:45 AM
    Perungalathur 04:55 AM
    Tambaram East 05:05 AM
    Camp Road 05:15 AM
    Gowrivakkam 05:25 AM
    Medavakkam 05:35 AM
    Solinganallur 05:40 AM
    Karapakkam 05:55 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:05 AM
    Kamakshi Hospital 06:15 AM
    Velachery 06:25 AM
    Tharamani 06:35 AM
    SRP Tools 06:40 AM
    Adyar 06:50 AM
    Guindy Railway station 07:05 AM
    Olympia Tech Park 07:10 AM
    Ashok Pillar 07:20 AM
    Vadapalani 07:25 AM
    Koyambedu 07:30 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      07:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 07:25 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      06:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perungalathur 05:45 AM
    Tambaram Hindu Mission 05:55 AM
    Chrompet 06:00 AM
    Pallavaram 06:05 AM
    Airport 06:10 AM
    Guindy 06:15 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:25 AM
    Vadapalani 06:30 AM
    Koyambedu 06:40 AM
    Rs 1000

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Benz Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alagiyamandapam
  • aralvaimozhi
  • arvalamozhi
  • eruvadi
  • kaval kinaru junction
  • kavalkinaru
  • marthandam

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • adyar
  • adyar
  • adyar (tat office)
  • airport
  • ambattur ot

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading