Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Chennai by Bharathi Travels

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
2500
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
0
Total Services
21
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vadacherry Omini Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Melmaravathoor 06:45 AM
    chengalpattu 07:15 AM
    mahendera city 07:20 AM
    SRM College 07:25 AM
    guduvancherry 07:30 AM
    VANDALUR 07:35 AM
    Perungalaltur 07:45 AM
    Koyembedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 08:15 AM
    Rs 2500
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vadacherry Omini Bus Stand 05:30 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Melmaravathoor 04:00 AM
    chengalpattu 04:30 AM
    mahendera city 04:35 AM
    SRM College 04:40 AM
    guduvancherry 04:45 AM
    VANDALUR 04:50 AM
    Perungalaltur 05:00 AM
    TAMBARAM HINDU MISSION HOSPITAL 05:05 AM
    Chrompet 05:10 AM
    pallavaram 05:15 AM
    airport 05:20 AM
    Guindy 05:25 AM
    Olympia tech park 05:30 AM
    Ashok Nagar Udhayam Theatre 05:35 AM
    Vadapalani 05:38 AM
    Koyembedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 05:45 AM
    Rs 2500

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Benz Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alagiyamandapam
  • aralvaimozhi
  • arvalamozhi
  • eruvadi
  • kaval kinaru junction
  • kavalkinaru
  • marthandam

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • adyar
  • adyar
  • adyar (tat office)
  • airport
  • ambattur ot

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading