Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Hyderabad by Sunshine Travels

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
74
Total Services
27
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Sunshine Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    BORIVALI 04:00 PM
    Borivali East 04:05 PM
    Kandivali East 04:15 PM
    Malad East 04:25 PM
    goregaon east 04:35 PM
    Jogeshwari East 04:45 PM
    Andheri East 04:55 PM
    Villa Parle 05:00 PM
    Bhandra East 05:20 PM
    SION 05:45 PM
    Chembur 06:10 PM
    Vashi 06:30 PM
    Sanpada Station 06:40 PM
    nerul 06:50 PM
    Cbd Belapur 07:00 PM
    KHARGHAR 07:10 PM
    kalamboli 07:35 PM
    Khopali 07:45 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    isnapur x road 08:30 AM
    Patancheru 08:40 AM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 08:50 AM
    chandanagar 08:55 AM
    Miyapur Allwin X Road 09:00 AM
    gachibowli 09:20 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Mehidhipatnam 09:45 AM
    Rs 800
  • Sunshine Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      02:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 02:00 PM
    BORIVALI 02:15 PM
    Kandivali East 02:25 PM
    Malad East 02:30 PM
    goregaon east 02:35 PM
    CRAWFORD MARKET(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:45 PM
    Jogeshwari East 02:50 PM
    Andheri East 02:51 PM
    Villa Parle 02:55 PM
    Bhendi Bazaar 03:00 PM
    Bhandra East 03:05 PM
    SION 03:15 PM
    Chembur 03:45 PM
    Vashi 04:15 PM
    Sanpada Station 04:25 PM
    nerul 04:30 PM
    Cbd Belapur 04:35 PM
    KHARGHAR 04:40 PM
    Kamothe 04:50 PM
    kalamboli 05:00 PM
    Khopali 05:15 PM
    15:15 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    isnapur x road 05:15 AM
    Patancheru 05:25 AM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 05:35 AM
    chandanagar 05:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwin X Road 05:50 AM
    Kondapur 06:00 AM
    gachibowli 06:05 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Mehidhipatnam 06:30 AM
    Rs 800
  • Sunshine Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      09:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    BORIVALI 05:45 PM
    Borivali East 06:00 PM
    Kandivali East 06:10 PM
    Malad East 06:20 PM
    goregaon east 06:25 PM
    Jogeshwari East 06:30 PM
    Andheri East 06:55 PM
    Villa Parle 07:00 PM
    Bhandra East 07:15 PM
    SION 07:35 PM
    Chembur 07:50 PM
    Vashi 08:15 PM
    Sanpada Station 08:20 PM
    Cbd Belapur 08:40 PM
    KHARGHAR 08:50 PM
    kalamboli 09:10 PM
    Khopali 09:35 PM
    13:45 Hrs

      10:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    isnapur x road 10:55 AM
    Patancheru 11:05 AM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 11:15 AM
    gachibowli 11:45 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:50 AM
    Mehidhipatnam 11:59 AM
    Rs 900

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri compound
  • andheri (e) gundavali bus stop

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allwyn x road miyapur
  • ameerpeth
  • aghapura
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar (bhel)
  • ashok nagar bhel
  • ashok nagar hyderabad

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading