Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Hyderabad by Jabbar Travels

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
96
Total Services
20
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali E 01:30 PM
    Kandivali 01:35 PM
    Malad 01:40 PM
    Goregaon 01:45 PM
    Jogeshwari 01:50 PM
    ANDHERI 02:00 PM
    VILE PARLE 02:05 PM
    SANTACRUZ 02:10 PM
    Bandra 02:15 PM
    Sion patel travels 02:20 PM
    Sion 03:10 PM
    Chembur 03:25 PM
    Vashi 03:50 PM
    nerul 04:00 PM
    BELAPUR 04:10 PM
    KHARGHAR 04:20 PM
    kalamboli 04:25 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 04:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 04:40 AM
    chandanagar 04:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 04:55 AM
    Kondapur 05:00 AM
    gachibowli 05:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:30 AM
    Rs 600/800
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

      06:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali E 05:00 PM
    Kandivali 05:20 PM
    Malad E 05:25 PM
    Goregaon 05:30 PM
    Jogeshwari 05:35 PM
    ANDHERI 05:45 PM
    VILE PARLE 05:50 PM
    SANTACRUZ 05:55 PM
    Bandra 06:05 PM
    Sion patel travels 06:15 PM
    Sion 06:30 PM
    Chembur 06:45 PM
    Vashi 07:30 PM
    SANPADA 07:35 PM
    nerul 07:40 PM
    BELAPUR 07:50 PM
    KHARGHAR 08:00 PM
    kalamboli 08:15 PM
    13:20 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 08:00 AM
    Ashok nagar 08:10 AM
    chandanagar 08:15 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 08:25 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    SR Nagar 08:35 AM
    Ameerpet 08:40 AM
    panjagutta 08:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 09:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      05:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali E 03:30 PM
    Kandivali 03:35 PM
    Malad 03:40 PM
    Goregaon 03:45 PM
    Jogeshwari 03:55 PM
    ANDHERI 04:05 PM
    VILE PARLE 04:15 PM
    SANTACRUZ 04:20 PM
    Bandra 04:25 PM
    Sion patel travels 04:45 PM
    Sion 04:50 PM
    Chembur 05:05 PM
    Vashi 05:35 PM
    SANPADA 05:55 PM
    nerul 06:00 PM
    BELAPUR 06:10 PM
    KHARGHAR 06:20 PM
    kalamboli 06:30 PM
    13:20 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 06:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 06:40 AM
    chandanagar 06:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 06:50 AM
    Kondapur 07:00 AM
    gachibowli 07:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:30 AM
    Rs 900

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri compound
  • andheri (e) gundavali bus stop

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allwyn x road miyapur
  • ameerpeth
  • aghapura
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar (bhel)
  • ashok nagar bhel
  • ashok nagar hyderabad

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading