Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Goa by Saish Travels

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
0
Total Services
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Saish Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 05:00 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:15 PM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar 05:25 PM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 05:35 PM
    Goregaon ( E ) Indian Oil Petrol Pump 05:45 PM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 05:55 PM
    Andheri East - Gondavali Bus Stop 06:00 PM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 06:10 PM
    Andheri East - Honk Kong Bank 06:15 PM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Hotel 06:20 PM
    Santacruz (E) M A Travels 06:25 PM
    Bandra (w) Reclamation 06:35 PM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 06:50 PM
    Sion (E) Patel Travels 07:00 PM
    Chembur (e) yogi restaurant 07:30 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 08:00 PM
    Nerul (L P) 08:10 PM
    CBD Belapur 08:20 PM
    Kharghar (Hiranandani ) 08:25 PM
    Kamothe (Signal) 08:30 PM
    Kalamboli (E) Mcdonal 08:40 PM
    Panvel (S T Stand) 09:00 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 09:30 AM
    PANJIM 10:00 AM
    Madgaon 11:00 AM
    Rs 700/800
  • Saish Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      07:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 07:15 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 07:25 PM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar 07:35 PM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 07:45 PM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Travls 07:55 PM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 08:05 PM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 08:15 PM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Hotel 08:25 PM
    Santacruz (E) M A Travels 08:35 PM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 08:45 PM
    Sion (E) Patel Travels 09:15 PM
    Chembur (e) yogi restaurant 09:35 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 09:55 PM
    Nerul (L P) 10:15 PM
    CBD Belapur 10:20 PM
    Kharghar (Hiranandani ) 10:30 PM
    Kamothe (Signal) 10:35 PM
    Kalamboli (E) Mcdonal 10:50 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      09:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 10:35 AM
    PANJIM 11:05 AM
    Madgaon 12:05 PM
    Rs 3000

Mumbai to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Goa

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri gundavali bus stop
  • airoli (sai sagar hotel)
  • airoli - sai sagar hotel
  • airoli circle saisagar hotel
  • amar palace
  • andheri (e) bisleri

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • cortalim junction
  • kankavali ganesh prasad travels
  • kasal near s.t bus stand
  • kudal satyam hotel
  • mapusa taxi stand
  • madgaon

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading