Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Goa by Atmaram Manish Travels

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
13
Total Services
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Atmaram Manish Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 06:30 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 06:40 PM
    KANDIVALI E 06:45 PM
    Malad (E) 06:50 PM
    Goregaon ( E ) 07:00 PM
    Jogeshwari E 07:10 PM
    Andheri (E) Gondhivali 07:15 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 07:20 PM
    Vile Parle E 07:30 PM
    Santacruz ( E ) Marata Colony 07:40 PM
    Bandra E 07:50 PM
    Soin (E) 08:05 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 08:20 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 08:45 PM
    Nerul LP 08:55 PM
    Belapur (W) 09:00 PM
    Kharghar (W) 09:10 PM
    Kalamboli 09:25 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 10:00 AM
    PANJIM 10:30 AM
    Madgoan 11:15 AM
    Rs 800

Mumbai to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Goa

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • airoli - sai sagar hotel
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) gondhivali
  • andheri (e) hong kong highway
  • andheri (east) hanuman bus stop
  • andheri e
  • andheri e bisleri

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • madgaon
  • madgaon - kadamba bus stand
  • madgoan
  • mapusa - kadamba bus stand
  • panjim
  • panjim - bus stand
  • mapusa

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading