Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Chennai by Seabird Tourists

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1600
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
47
Total Services
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
25 Hrs
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali (E) National Park 06:00 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samta Nagar 06:10 AM
    Malad (E) Shantaram Talao 06:15 AM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Travels 06:25 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 06:30 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 06:45 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Centaur (Sahara) Hotel 07:00 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola Signal 07:10 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 07:20 AM
    Sion 07:45 AM
    Sion Chunnabhatti 08:00 AM
    Chembur Yogi Hotel 08:20 AM
    Vashi 08:30 AM
    Vashi Old Toll 08:40 AM
    Sanpada 09:00 AM
    Nerul Lp 09:10 AM
    Cbd Belapur 09:15 AM
    KHARGHAR 09:30 AM
    Panvel Kalamboli 09:40 AM
    28:00 Hrs

      10:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kanchipuram (Bypass) 09:45 AM
    koyambedu 10:00 AM
    Rs 1600

Mumbai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Chennai

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri(e)
  • bandra (e) kala nagar
  • bandra kalanagar bus stop
  • bandra(kala nagar bus stop)

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • kanchipuram (bypass)
  • koyembedu
  • koyambedu

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading