Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Chennai by National Travels(nts)

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
2340
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
49
Total Services
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
25 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      01:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 01:50 AM
    Kandivali East 02:00 AM
    Malad 02:05 AM
    Goregaon 02:15 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 02:25 AM
    Andheri(E) 02:40 AM
    Ville Parle East 02:50 AM
    SANTACRUZ 02:55 AM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 03:05 AM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 03:20 AM
    Chembur 03:50 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 04:05 AM
    Nerul LP 04:10 AM
    CBD Belapur 04:15 AM
    Khargar 04:25 AM
    Kamote Signal 04:30 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 04:35 AM
    26:00 Hrs

      03:50 PM

    Dropping Points
    Koyembedu 03:50 AM
    Rs 2340
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      03:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 03:20 AM
    Kandivali East 03:30 AM
    Malad East 03:40 AM
    Goregaon East 03:50 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 04:00 AM
    Andheri East 04:10 AM
    Vile Parle East 04:20 AM
    SANTACRUZ 04:25 AM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 04:35 AM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 04:50 AM
    Chambur Kallada 05:20 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:50 AM
    Nerul LP 05:55 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 06:05 AM
    Khargar 06:10 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 06:20 AM
    26:30 Hrs

      06:20 PM

    Dropping Points
    Koyembedu 06:20 AM
    Rs 2340
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      10:20 AM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 10:20 PM
    Kandivali East 10:30 PM
    Malad East 10:40 PM
    Goregaon 10:50 PM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 10:55 PM
    Andheri(E) 11:05 PM
    Vile Parle East 11:10 PM
    SANTACRUZ 11:20 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 11:30 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 11:50 PM
    Chembur 12:20 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 12:35 AM
    Nerul LP 12:55 AM
    CBD Belapur 01:00 AM
    Khargar 01:10 AM
    Kamote Signal 01:15 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 01:20 AM
    27:00 Hrs

      01:20 PM

    Dropping Points
    Chennai 02:20 AM
    Rs 2340

Mumbai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Chennai

  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri(e)
  • bandra kalanagar bus stop
  • bandra(kala nagar bus stop)
  • bendi bazar(pickup van/bus)
  • borivali east

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • chennai
  • koyembedu
  • koyambedu

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading