Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by Vastavika Travels

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
0
Total Services
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
17 Hrs
  • Vastavika Travels

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 09:30 AM
    Borivali (E) Axis Bank 09:35 AM
    Dahisar (East) Gokulanand 09:40 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar 09:45 AM
    Malad E Pushpa Park 09:50 AM
    Goregaon(E) 10:00 AM
    Jogeshwari E Lal Building 10:10 AM
    ANDHEREI(E) 10:30 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Hotel 10:40 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola Signal 10:50 AM
    Bandra E 11:00 AM
    Sion Chunabatti 11:10 AM
    Chembur E Yogi Restaurant 11:25 AM
    Vashi plaza 11:40 AM
    SANPADA 11:50 AM
    nerul 12:00 PM
    Cbd Belapur 12:10 PM
    Kharghar Hiranandani Complex 12:20 PM
    Kalamboli (Mc donals Hotel) 12:30 PM
    19:00 Hrs

      04:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    8TH MILE 04:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 04:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 05:00 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 05:30 AM
    Rs 1000

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri(e)
  • bandra e
  • bandra(kala nagar bus stop)
  • bandra(e)
  • borivali (e) axis bank

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anand rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • jalahalli cross
  • jahalli cross

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading