Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1400
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
13
Total Services
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
17 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road (E) 09:15 AM
    Boriveli (W) 10:00 AM
    Borivali East 10:05 AM
    Kandiveli(E) 10:10 AM
    Malad(E) 10:20 AM
    Goregaon(E) 10:25 AM
    Jogeswari(E) 10:30 AM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 10:40 AM
    Vile Parel East 10:45 AM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 10:50 AM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 10:55 AM
    Sion srs travels 11:05 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 11:20 AM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 11:25 AM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 11:30 AM
    Nerul 11:35 AM
    C B D Bhelapur 11:40 AM
    Kharaghar 11:45 AM
    Panvel 11:50 AM
    17:35 Hrs

      03:35 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 02:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 02:50 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 03:00 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 03:05 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 03:10 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:20 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 03:25 AM
    Seshadri Puram 03:30 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 03:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:50 AM
    Rs 1400
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road (E) 08:00 AM
    Boriveli (W) 08:45 AM
    Borivali East 09:05 AM
    Kandiveli(E) 09:10 AM
    Malad(E) 09:15 AM
    Goregaon(E) 09:20 AM
    Jogeswari(E) 09:25 AM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 09:35 AM
    Vile Parel East 09:40 AM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 09:45 AM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 10:05 AM
    Sion srs travels 10:25 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 10:45 AM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 10:50 AM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 11:00 AM
    Sanpada Office 11:03 AM
    Nerul 11:05 AM
    C B D Bhelapur 11:10 AM
    Kharaghar 11:15 AM
    Panvel 11:20 AM
    17:00 Hrs

      02:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 12:15 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 01:15 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 01:25 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 01:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 01:40 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 01:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 01:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 02:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:15 AM
    Rs 1500

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri(e)
  • bandra e
  • bandra(kala nagar bus stop)
  • bandra(e)
  • borivali (e) axis bank

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anand rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • jalahalli cross
  • jahalli cross

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading