Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1600
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
71
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      12:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road 12:00 PM
    Boriveli (W) 12:44 PM
    Borivali East 12:50 PM
    Kandiveli(E) 12:55 PM
    Malad(E) 01:00 PM
    Goregaon(E) 01:05 PM
    Jogeswari(E) 01:15 PM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 01:30 PM
    Vile Parel East 01:35 PM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 01:45 PM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 01:55 PM
    Sion srs travels 02:10 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 02:30 PM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 02:35 PM
    Sanpada Office 02:47 PM
    Nerul 02:48 PM
    C B D Bhelapur 02:50 PM
    Kharaghar 02:55 PM
    Panvel 03:05 PM
    19:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 05:30 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:25 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 06:35 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 06:45 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:50 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 07:10 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:20 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Rs 1600
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kandiveli(E) 04:20 PM
    Malad (E) 04:25 PM
    Goregaon(E) 04:30 PM
    Jogeswari(E) 04:35 PM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 04:40 PM
    Vile Parel East 04:45 PM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 04:55 PM
    Sion srs travels 05:15 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 05:30 PM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 05:45 PM
    Borivali (East New) 04:15 PM
    Panvel 06:00 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 08:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 08:15 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Rs 1700
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road 10:30 AM
    Boriveli (W) 11:00 AM
    Borivali East 11:15 AM
    Khandivali (East) 11:25 AM
    CRAWFORD MARKET(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 AM
    Malad(E) 11:30 AM
    Goregaon(E) 11:40 AM
    Jogeswari(E) 11:50 AM
    Mumbai Central 12:00 PM
    Bendi Bazar(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:05 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 12:10 PM
    Vile Parel East 12:15 PM
    Dadar (E) 12:15 PM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 12:20 PM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 12:25 PM
    Sion srs travels 12:35 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 01:15 PM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 01:20 PM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 01:30 PM
    Sanpada Office 01:35 PM
    Nerul 01:40 PM
    C B D Bhelapur 01:50 PM
    Kharaghar 01:55 PM
    Panvel 02:00 PM
    20:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 06:10 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 06:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:45 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 06:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:00 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 1800
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road (E) 09:45 AM
    Boriveli (W) 10:15 AM
    Borivali East 10:35 AM
    Kandiveli(E) 10:45 AM
    Malad(E) 10:50 AM
    Goregaon(E) 10:55 AM
    Jogeswari(E) 11:05 AM
    Andheri E Bisleri 11:15 AM
    Vile Parel East 11:25 AM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 11:30 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 11:35 AM
    Sion srs travels 11:55 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 12:10 PM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 12:15 PM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 12:30 PM
    Nerul 12:35 PM
    C B D Bhelapur 12:40 PM
    Kharaghar 12:50 PM
    Panvel 01:00 PM
    20:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 04:55 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 05:05 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 05:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:20 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 05:40 AM
    Seshadri Puram 05:50 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Rs 1800
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road 02:30 PM
    Boriveli (W) 03:00 PM
    Borivali East 03:05 PM
    Kandiveli(E) 03:10 PM
    Malad(E) 03:15 PM
    Goregaon(E) 03:20 PM
    Jogeswari(E) 03:25 PM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 03:30 PM
    Vile Parel East 03:35 PM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 03:40 PM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 04:00 PM
    Sion srs travels 04:10 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 04:30 PM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 04:35 PM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 04:45 PM
    Sanpada Office 04:47 PM
    Nerul 04:50 PM
    C B D Bhelapur 04:55 PM
    Kharaghar 05:00 PM
    Panvel 05:15 PM
    18:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 07:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 07:50 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 07:55 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:05 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 08:20 AM
    Seshadri Puram 08:25 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Rs 1800

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri(e)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading