Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by Orange Tours & Travels

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
2650
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
5
Total Services
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Platinum Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    market vt 02:30 PM
    Borivalli (E) 03:00 PM
    DADAR EAST 03:10 PM
    Kandivali(E) 03:15 PM
    Malad (E) 03:20 PM
    Goregaon E 03:25 PM
    Jogeshwari E 03:30 PM
    Andheri E 03:35 PM
    Vile Parle E 03:40 PM
    Santracruz (E) 03:45 PM
    Sion 04:00 PM
    Chembur 04:20 PM
    Vashi 04:40 PM
    SANPADA 04:45 PM
    Nerul 05:00 PM
    KHARGHAR 05:20 PM
    kalamboli 05:30 PM
    17:30 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th Mail 09:00 AM
    JalahalliCross 09:15 AM
    Yeswanthapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    RAJAJINAGAR 09:40 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:00 AM
    Corporation Circle 10:10 AM
    domlur 10:20 AM
    Old Airport 10:30 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Rs 2650/2850
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Grand Sleeper, AC, LED

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    market vt 04:45 PM
    DADAR EAST 05:30 PM
    Sion 06:00 PM
    Chembur 06:20 PM
    Vashi 06:40 PM
    SANPADA 06:45 PM
    Nerul 07:00 PM
    KHARGHAR 07:20 PM
    kalamboli 07:30 PM
    17:30 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th Mail 11:00 AM
    JalahalliCross 11:15 AM
    Yeswanthapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 AM
    RAJAJINAGAR 11:40 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:00 PM
    Corporation Circle 12:10 PM
    domlur 12:20 PM
    Old Airport 12:30 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 PM
    Rs 2750/2900

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri(e)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading