Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by National Travels(nts)

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
1250
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
38
Total Services
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 06:30 AM
    Kandivali 06:40 AM
    Malad 06:50 AM
    Goregaon 07:00 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 07:10 AM
    Andheri East 07:15 AM
    Vile Parle East 07:20 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:25 AM
    Bandra East 07:35 AM
    SION CIRCLE NATIONAL TR. OPP PVR CINEMA 08:10 AM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 08:30 AM
    Chembur 08:45 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 09:15 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 09:35 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 09:45 AM
    Khargar 09:50 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 10:00 AM
    19:00 Hrs

      01:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 11:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 12:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 12:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:55 AM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 01:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 01:45 AM
    Rs 1250
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      03:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 03:20 PM
    Kandivali East 03:30 PM
    Malad East 03:40 PM
    Goregaon East 03:50 PM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 04:00 PM
    Andheri East 04:10 PM
    Vile Parle East 04:20 PM
    SANTACRUZ 04:25 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 04:35 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 04:50 PM
    Chambur Kallada 05:20 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:50 PM
    Nerul LP 05:55 PM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 06:05 PM
    Khargar 06:10 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 06:20 PM
    19:00 Hrs

      10:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 08:20 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 09:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 09:35 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:50 AM
    City Market 10:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 10:20 AM
    Rs 1250
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      10:35 AM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 11:15 AM
    Kandivali East 11:23 AM
    Malad East 11:25 AM
    Goregaon 11:35 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 11:40 AM
    Andheri(E) 11:50 AM
    Vile Parle East 11:55 AM
    SANTACRUZ 12:05 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 12:15 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 12:35 PM
    Chembur 01:05 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 01:20 PM
    Nerul LP 01:40 PM
    CBD Belapur 01:45 PM
    Khargar 01:55 PM
    Kamote Signal 02:00 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 02:05 PM
    20:00 Hrs

      06:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 04:50 AM
    Nelamangla By Pass 05:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 05:35 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:50 AM
    Majestic BMTC 06:15 AM
    City Market 06:20 AM
    Kalasipalayam 06:35 AM
    Rs 1250
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      04:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 04:50 PM
    Kandivali 04:55 PM
    Malad 05:00 PM
    Goregaon East 05:05 PM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 05:10 PM
    Andheri East 05:25 PM
    Vile Parle East 05:35 PM
    Santacruz East 05:40 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 05:50 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 06:20 PM
    Chembur 06:50 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 07:20 PM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 07:30 PM
    CBD Belapur 07:35 PM
    Khargar 07:40 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 07:50 PM
    19:00 Hrs

      11:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 08:50 AM
    Nelamangla By Pass 09:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 09:50 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 10:05 AM
    Majestic BMTC 10:30 AM
    Majestic 10:35 AM
    Kalasipalayam 11:20 AM
    Rs 1550
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      02:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 02:45 PM
    Kandivali East 02:50 PM
    Malad East 02:55 PM
    Goregaon 03:05 PM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 03:15 PM
    Andheri East 03:20 PM
    Vile Parle East 03:25 PM
    SANTACRUZ 03:35 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 03:45 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 04:05 PM
    Chembur 04:35 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:05 PM
    Nerul LP 05:10 PM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 05:15 PM
    Khargar 05:25 PM
    Kamote Signal 05:30 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 05:35 PM
    18:50 Hrs

      09:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 06:05 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 07:05 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 07:20 AM
    Majestic BMTC 07:45 AM
    CITY RAILWAY STATION 07:50 AM
    Kalasipalayam 08:35 AM
    Rs 1650

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri east -bisleri company
  • andheri(e)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading