Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by MR Travels Company

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1500
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
2
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • MR Travels Company

    2+1, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      03:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Virar Phata 9970573921 02:35 PM
    Vasai Phata Highway 9970573921 02:45 PM
    Ghodbunder (Opp. Fountain Hotel) 9970573921 03:15 PM
    Dahisar (Sheikh Naka) 9970573921 03:25 PM
    Borivali (E) MR Travels C/O Sandeep Travels 9970573921 03:30 PM
    Andheri-(E) Suvidha Travels Near Sagar Hotel 9970573921 04:00 PM
    Sion (E) Vrindavan Hotel 9970573921 04:30 PM
    Chembur-(E) Opp. Yogi Restaurant 9970573921 04:45 PM
    Panvel- Opp.Mcdonalds 9970573921 05:30 PM
    16:35 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 07:15 AM
    Parle Toll Plaza 07:25 AM
    jalahali Cross 07:35 AM
    Guruguntapaliya mumbai 1000 km borad 07:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 08:00 AM
    Majistik 08:15 AM
    Anad Rao Circle 08:15 AM
    Rs 1500/2000

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri(e)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading