Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by Kanade Travels

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
2000
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
21
Total Services
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • Kanade Travels

    2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      03:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali West - Gokul Hotel 03:00 PM
    Borivali East - Near Axis Bank 03:10 PM
    Kandivali East - Samtanagar 03:20 PM
    Malad East - Shantaram Talao 03:30 PM
    Goregaon East - Indian Oil Petrol Pump 03:40 PM
    Jogeshwari East - Lal Building 03:45 PM
    Andheri East -Bisleri Company 03:50 PM
    Vile Parle East - Sahara Hotel 03:55 PM
    Santacruz East - M A Travels 04:00 PM
    Bandra East - Kalanagar Bus Stop 04:05 PM
    Sion East - Patel Travels 04:20 PM
    Chembur -Yogi Hotel 04:40 PM
    Vashi - Old Toll Naka 05:00 PM
    Nerul - LP factory 05:10 PM
    Kharghar - Three Star Hotel 05:15 PM
    Kamothe - Bus Stop 05:25 PM
    Kalamboli - Mcdonald Hotel 05:30 PM
    19:30 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th Mail - Parle Toll 08:10 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 08:25 AM
    Yeshwantpur - Gowardhan Theater 08:40 AM
    Anandrao Circle 09:25 AM
    Kalasiplyam - Near Tipu Sultan Palace 10:30 AM
    Rs 2000

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri east -bisleri company
  • andheri(e)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading