Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by Anand Travels

on 26-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
2300
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
30
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
16 Hrs
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      11:50 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road (E) Sheetal Nagar 11:50 AM
    Daisar (E) 12:05 PM
    Dahisar (E) Gokul Anand Hotel 12:10 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 12:15 PM
    Kandivali (E) Samtha Nagar 12:20 PM
    Malad (E) Alka Travels 12:25 PM
    Goregoan E Ratna Travels 12:30 PM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 12:40 PM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 12:50 PM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Star Hotel 01:00 PM
    Khar (E) Teachers Colony 01:10 PM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 01:20 PM
    Sion Circle Reliance 01:30 PM
    Sion 01:35 PM
    Sion (Chunnabhatti) 01:40 PM
    Chembur Yogi restaurant 01:50 PM
    Devnar 02:00 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 02:30 PM
    Sanpada - Bridge Ending 02:35 PM
    Nerul LP 02:40 PM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 02:45 PM
    KHARGHAR 02:50 PM
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 03:00 PM
    KhalaPur Toll Naka 03:30 PM
    19:15 Hrs

      07:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    tumkur bypass 05:50 AM
    Nelamangala 06:35 AM
    Yaswanthpura 06:50 AM
    MAJESTIC 07:00 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:05 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:20 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    Rs 2300

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri east -bisleri company
  • andheri(e)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
26-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading