Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore by AP Travels

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
19
Total Services
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
16 Hrs
  • AP Travels

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 05:30 AM
    Kandivali East 05:40 AM
    Malad East 05:45 AM
    Goregaon East 06:00 AM
    Jogeshwari East 06:15 AM
    Andheri East 06:30 AM
    Vashi 06:30 AM
    Vile Parle East 06:35 AM
    Santacruz East 06:40 AM
    Sanpada 06:45 AM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 06:45 AM
    Sion 07:00 AM
    Chembur 07:30 AM
    Nerul LP 08:30 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 08:40 AM
    Kharghar 08:50 AM
    Kamote Signal 08:55 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 09:00 AM
    22:00 Hrs

      03:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur By pass 01:45 AM
    Nelamangala Mss Travels 02:15 AM
    Yashwantpura 02:45 AM
    Parle G Toll Plaza 03:05 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 03:50 AM
    Kalasiplyam 04:15 AM
    Rs 900/1000

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri east
  • bandra (e) kala nagar
  • bandra e
  • bandra east

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • jalahalli cross
  • jalahalli(flyover)

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading