Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Ahmedabad by Sifat Tours & Travels

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
850
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
29
Total Services
18
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Sifat Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jogeshwari West 05:15 PM
    Goregaon West 05:30 PM
    Malad East 05:45 PM
    Malad Shantaram Talao 05:55 PM
    Kandivali East 06:05 PM
    Borovali East 06:20 PM
    DAHISAR EAST 06:35 PM
    Kashmira East 06:45 PM
    GODBANDAR 07:00 PM
    Chinchoti 07:10 PM
    VASAI PHATA 07:15 PM
    Nalasopara (E) 07:30 PM
    Virar East 07:45 PM
    Manor 08:00 PM
    Charoti Highway 08:45 PM
    Talasari Highway 09:25 PM
    12:05 Hrs

      07:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    CTM CROSS ROAD 05:10 AM
    Bapunagar 05:15 AM
    Koba Circle 05:20 AM
    Adalaj trimandir 05:30 AM
    Rs 850

Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz, AC
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • airoli
  • andheri (e) - near suvidha travels
  • andheri (e) suvidha travels
  • andheri (east) n r travels
  • andheri bridge end
  • andheri e below flyover shivam travels

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 8 arvind shopping center ctm cross
  • adalaj
  • ahmedabad
  • adalaj trimandir
  • adalat circle
  • ahmdabad ctm
  • ahmedabad (bapunagar)

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad is a vibrant city located in the heart of the state of Gujarat. It is an amazing tourist destination offering tourists a rich blend of history and modernism. Ahmedabad served as the cradle for India

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes To Ahmedabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
AHMEDABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading