Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Ahmedabad by New Satnam Travels (NWS)

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
1200
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
36
Total Services
18
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • New Satnam Travels (NWS)

    2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    kamothe 06:30 PM
    KHARGHAR 06:40 PM
    C B D BELAPUR 06:50 PM
    nerul 07:00 PM
    SANPADA 07:10 PM
    vashi 07:20 PM
    Chembur 07:30 PM
    Soin 07:50 PM
    Bandra 08:00 PM
    SANTACRUZ 08:15 PM
    VILE PARLE 08:20 PM
    ANDHERI 08:40 PM
    Jogeshwari 08:45 PM
    Goregaon 09:00 PM
    Malad 09:10 PM
    Kandivali 09:15 PM
    Cbd Belapur 09:30 PM
    Kashi Mira 10:00 PM
    Ghodbunder 10:10 PM
    VASAI PHATA 10:40 PM
    NALASOPARA 10:50 PM
    VIRAR PHATA 11:00 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    CTM New Satnam Travels 08:00 AM
    Vishala New Satnam Travels 08:30 AM
    Rs 1200

Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz, AC
  • 2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • airoli
  • andheri (e) - near suvidha travels
  • andheri (e) suvidha travels
  • andheri (east) n r travels
  • andheri bridge end
  • andheri e below flyover shivam travels

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 8 arvind shopping center ctm cross
  • adalaj
  • ahmedabad
  • adalaj circle 9714427773
  • adalaj trimandir
  • ahmdabad ctm
  • ahmedabad

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad is a vibrant city located in the heart of the state of Gujarat. It is an amazing tourist destination offering tourists a rich blend of history and modernism. Ahmedabad served as the cradle for India

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes To Ahmedabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
AHMEDABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading