Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Pune by Reshma Bus

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
13
Total Services
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Reshma Bus

    2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

      11:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mangalore 11:15 AM
    Nanthoor 11:20 AM
    kaikamba 11:25 AM
    Vamanjoor 11:30 AM
    GANJIMUTT 11:30 AM
    Gurupura 11:40 AM
    Yadapadav 11:40 AM
    Thodar 12:00 PM
    16:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 05:00 AM
    Kinara Hotel 05:05 AM
    Rs 1000/1400
  • Reshma Bus

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      11:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mangalore 11:15 AM
    Nanthoor 11:20 AM
    kaikamba 11:25 AM
    Vamanjoor 11:30 AM
    GANJIMUTT 11:30 AM
    Gurupura 11:40 AM
    Yadapadav 11:40 AM
    Thodar 12:00 PM
    16:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 05:00 AM
    Kinara Hotel 05:05 AM
    Rs 1000

Mangalore to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Pune

  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alangar bus stop
  • ankola
  • akashvani
  • ambagilu
  • arehole cross
  • baikampady
  • baikampady(near hotel dwara)

Dropping Points in Pune

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • belgum
  • benar sadanand resort
  • chandni chowk
  • katraj
  • katraj (kinara hotel)
  • kinara hotel
  • vadgaon toll naka

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
PUNE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading