Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Pune by Anand Travels

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
2000
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
116
Total Services
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Anand Travels

    2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      11:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mallikatte 11:00 AM
    KULASHEKARA 11:10 AM
    Vamanjoor 11:15 AM
    Gurupura 11:20 AM
    Polali Dwara 11:25 AM
    kaikamba 11:30 AM
    GANJIMATA BUS STOP 11:35 AM
    Yedapadav Bus Stop 11:45 AM
    Mijar Bus Stop 11:55 AM
    THODAR BUS STOP 11:57 AM
    VIDYAGIRI BUS STOP 12:00 PM
    Moodbidri 12:30 PM
    ALANGAR BUS STOP 12:35 PM
    Belvai Bus Stop 12:45 PM
    MURUTHANGADI 12:50 PM
    SANOOR BUS STOP 12:55 PM
    KARKALA BY PASS 01:00 PM
    KARKALA ANEKERE OFFICE 01:03 PM
    DOOPADKATTE BUS STOP 01:05 PM
    NITTE LEMINA 01:07 PM
    NITTE PARAPADI BUS STOP 01:08 PM
    NITTE BUS STOP 01:10 PM
    HALEKATTE BUS STOP 01:15 PM
    MANJARPALKE BUS STOP 01:17 PM
    BELMAN BUS STOP 01:20 PM
    JANTRA BUS STOP 01:25 PM
    PILARKHANA BUS STOP 01:30 PM
    Manchakal Bus Stop 01:40 PM
    PANJIMAR NAYAK STORE 01:45 PM
    BANTAKAL BUS STOP 01:55 PM
    Shankar Pura 02:00 PM
    Subash Nagar 02:05 PM
    Udupi Katpady 02:10 PM
    18:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Katraj 04:00 AM
    Varja Bridge 04:10 AM
    CHANDANI CHOWK 04:15 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:20 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      12:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    HAMPANKATTA BUS STOP 12:30 PM
    Mallikatte 12:35 PM
    KULASHEKARA 12:40 PM
    Vamanjoor 12:45 PM
    Gurupura 12:50 PM
    Polali Dwara 12:55 PM
    kaikamba 01:00 PM
    GANJIMATA BUS STOP 01:05 PM
    Yeda Padda 01:10 PM
    Mijar Bus Stop 01:15 PM
    THODAR BUS STOP 01:20 PM
    VIDYAGIRI BUS STOP 01:25 PM
    Moodbidri 01:30 PM
    ALANGAR BUS STOP 01:35 PM
    KESARGADDE BUS STOP 01:40 PM
    Belvai Bus Stop 01:45 PM
    MURUTHANGADI 01:50 PM
    SANOOR BUS STOP 01:55 PM
    KARKALA BY PASS 02:00 PM
    KARKALA ANEKERE OFFICE 02:03 PM
    DOOPADKATTE BUS STOP 02:05 PM
    NITTE LEMINA 02:07 PM
    NITTE PARAPADI BUS STOP 02:09 PM
    NITTE BUS STOP 02:10 PM
    HALEKATTE BUS STOP 02:15 PM
    MANJARPALKE BUS STOP 02:17 PM
    BELMAN BUS STOP 02:20 PM
    JANTRA BUS STOP 02:25 PM
    PILARKHANA BUS STOP 02:30 PM
    Manchakal Bus Stop 02:40 PM
    PANJIMAR NAYAK STORE 02:45 PM
    BANTAKAL BUS STOP 02:55 PM
    Shankar Pura 03:00 PM
    Subash Nagar 03:05 PM
    Udupi Katpady 03:10 PM
    Udpui udyavara 03:15 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Katraj 05:19 AM
    Varja Bridge 05:21 AM
    CHANDANI CHOWK 05:25 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 05:30 AM
    Rs 2000/2300
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    HAMPANKATTA BUS STOP 02:15 PM
    ANAND TRAVELS MILAGRES 02:30 PM
    PVS ( SRI DURGAMBA TRAVELS ) 02:33 PM
    KSRTC Bus Stand 02:35 PM
    lalbhagh bus stand 02:37 PM
    ladyhill bus stop 02:38 PM
    URAVA STORE 02:38 PM
    Infosys Kottara 02:40 PM
    Kodikal Cross 02:41 PM
    KULOOR 02:42 PM
    Baikampadi 02:45 PM
    Chitrapura 02:47 PM
    Kulai Bus Stop 02:49 PM
    HOSABETTU 02:50 PM
    SURATKAL 02:52 PM
    KREC 02:54 PM
    MUKKA 02:55 PM
    HALEYANGADI 02:57 PM
    PADU PANAMBUR 02:59 PM
    mulky 03:00 PM
    Hejamadi 03:02 PM
    Padubidre Bus Stand 03:05 PM
    Yermal Bus Stand 03:10 PM
    UCHILA 03:15 PM
    Muloor 03:20 PM
    Kapu 03:25 PM
    PANGALA 03:30 PM
    Udupi Katpady 03:35 PM
    15:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Katraj 05:30 AM
    Varja Bridge 05:35 AM
    CHANDANI CHOWK 05:40 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 06:00 AM
    Rs 3000

Mangalore to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Pune

  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alangar bus stop
  • anand travels milagres
  • ankola
  • adwe
  • akashvani
  • ambagilu
  • arehole cross

Dropping Points in Pune

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • belgum
  • benar sadanand resort
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • katraj
  • katraj (kinara hotel)
  • kinara hotel

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
PUNE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading