Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Pondicherry by Ismail Lucky Travels (Via Cuddalore)

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
494
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
19
Total Services
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Ismail Lucky Travels (Via Cuddalore)

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 10:30 PM
    District Court (Lucky Travels Bus) 10:50 PM
    MattuThavani 11:00 PM
    Y.Othakkadai (Ismail Lucky Travels Bus) 11:10 PM
    Chitampatti 11:25 PM
    Melur 11:35 PM
    Karugalakudi 11:40 PM
    kottampatti 11:50 PM
    Thuvarankurichi 11:59 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mgm Medical Colleage 05:30 AM
    Avm Medical Colleage 05:40 AM
    Arivind Eye Hospital 05:45 AM
    Aryakuppam Church 05:55 AM
    Ismail Lucky Travels No.138 M M Salai Opp Chennai Silks 06:05 AM
    Rs 494/595

Madurai to Pondicherry Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Pondicherry

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • 12.40 am periyar busstand
  • 12.45 am mattuthavani
  • chitampatti
  • chitampatti toll plaza
  • district court
  • district court (lucky travels bus)

Dropping Points in Pondicherry

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aarupadi veedu medical college
  • aravind eye hospital
  • arivind eye hospital
  • ariyankuppam
  • ariyankuppam church
  • ariyur venkateshwara medical college
  • arvind hospital

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Pondicherry

Pondicherry also known as Pondy, and officially called Puducherry, is a city and capital of the Pondicherry union territory of Southern India. A calm and cool getaway, where you can spend a relaxed holiday, with its rich cultural heritage and persona of a peace loving city. Once a most loved place for colonization by several foreign powers, now the city is loved for its French colonial heritage, the peaceful and multi faceted Aurobinda Ashram, and it

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Pondicherry

Top Routes To Pondicherry

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
PONDICHERRY
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading