Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Hyderabad by Kallada Tours and Travels

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
2000
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
40
Total Services
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 05:30 PM
    Thuvariman Bypass 06:00 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kurnool 05:30 AM
    Jadcherla 07:15 AM
    shadnagar 08:00 AM
    Shamshabad 08:30 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:40 AM
    Rajendranagar 08:50 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    gachibowli 09:15 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 09:20 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 AM
    Ameerpet(Big Bazar) 09:45 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      05:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 04:40 PM
    Thuvariman Bypass 05:10 PM
    13:50 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kottoor 08:00 AM
    Kothakotta 08:00 AM
    Gooty Byepass 08:00 AM
    Jadcherla 08:30 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 08:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    shadnagar 08:45 AM
    Ameerpet(Big Bazar) 09:00 AM
    Shamshabad 09:15 AM
    Shivarampalli 09:15 AM
    Hyderabad New Airport 09:25 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    gachibowli 09:45 AM
    Kondapur 10:00 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:15 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      03:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Busstand Matuthavani 03:45 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 04:15 PM
    Thuvariman Bypass 04:30 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kurnool 06:30 AM
    Hyderabad New Airport 07:55 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    gachibowli 08:15 AM
    Kondapur 08:30 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 08:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:45 AM
    Ameerpet(Big Bazar) 09:00 AM
    Rs 2000/2100

Madurai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • kalavasal
  • omni busstand matuthavani
  • periyar bus stand
  • periyar busstand
  • thuvariman bypass
  • madurai

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur
  • bothpur
  • gooty
  • gooty byepass
  • hyderabad new airport

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading