Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Ernakulam by SPS Travels

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
65
Total Services
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 08:00 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 08:30 PM
    Kalavasal signal 08:40 PM
    Kodairoad TollGate 09:15 PM
    Chinnalapatti bye pass 09:45 PM
    Dindugul bye pass 09:50 PM
    Ottanchanchathiram 10:30 PM
    Palani 11:00 PM
    Udumalaipettai 11:30 PM
    Pollachi 11:50 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Thrissur K S R T C Bus stand 03:00 AM
    Angamali Bus stand 03:45 AM
    Aluva Bypass Jn 04:15 AM
    Ernakulam 04:45 AM
    Rs 600/700
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 09:30 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 10:00 PM
    Kalavasal signal 10:10 PM
    Vadipatti 10:15 PM
    Kodairoad TollGate 10:45 PM
    Chinnalapatti bye pass 11:10 PM
    Dindugul bye pass 11:20 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    CHALAKUDY 04:20 AM
    Angamali Bus stand 05:00 AM
    Aluva Bypass Jn 05:15 AM
    Chullickal 05:15 AM
    Kalamacherry 05:25 AM
    EDAPPLLY TOOL CITY SILK 05:35 AM
    pipe line 05:40 AM
    Vytla junction 05:45 AM
    M G Road 06:00 AM
    Palakkad 03:00 AM
    Thrissur K S R T C Bus stand 04:00 AM
    Rs 600/700
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 09:00 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 09:30 PM
    Kalavasal signal 09:45 PM
    Kodairoad TollGate 10:30 PM
    Chinnalapatti bye pass 10:45 PM
    Ottanchanchathiram 11:35 PM
    Palani 11:55 PM
    Udumalaipettai 11:59 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Thrissur Town 04:00 AM
    Aluva Bypass Jn 05:10 AM
    Angamali Bus stand 05:00 AM
    Ernakulam 1 05:15 AM
    Thoppumpady 05:30 AM
    Rs 800

Madurai to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Ernakulam

  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Executive Express, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arasaradi
  • chinnalapatti bye pass
  • dindugul bye pass
  • kalavasal
  • kalavasal signal
  • kodairoad tollgate
  • mattuthavani

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva (zam zam travels)
  • aluva byepass
  • aluva bypass jn
  • angamali bus stand
  • angamally
  • aroor
  • chalakudy

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
ERNAKULAM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading