Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Coimbatore by National Travels (NTM)

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
288
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
27
Total Services
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:45 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 11:59 PM
    5:25 Hrs

      05:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 04:45 AM
    CHITRA AIRPORT 04:55 AM
    peelamedu 05:00 AM
    Hopes College 05:05 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 05:10 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 05:15 AM
    Rs 288/369
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 11:30 PM
    MattuThavani 11:45 PM
    5:55 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sulur 05:20 AM
    Karanampettai 05:25 AM
    Pappampatti 05:30 AM
    ondipudur 05:30 AM
    Hopes College 05:32 AM
    Singanallur 05:35 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 05:35 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 05:45 AM
    Rs 550/650

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arappalayam
  • arappalayam (pickup at 1am)
  • arasaradi - hotel gowri
  • mattuthavani omni bus stand
  • madurai (periyar )

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • singanallur
  • (pickup van/ bus) karunya 1
  • (van/bus pickup) mettupalayam
  • athupalam
  • aloft hotel
  • chitra airport
  • dharapuram

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading