Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Coimbatore by Essaar

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
51
Total Services
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Essaar

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      03:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 03:15 AM
    Fatima College 03:35 AM
    5:40 Hrs

      08:55 PM

    Dropping Points
    Sulur 07:50 AM
    ondipudur 08:00 AM
    Singanallur Essaar 08:15 AM
    Hopes College 08:30 AM
    Peelamedu Psg Tech 08:38 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 08:45 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 08:55 AM
    Rs 450/1000
  • Essaar

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 11:15 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 11:30 PM
    Arasaradi - Hotel Gowri 11:40 PM
    Arapalayam Bus Stand 11:45 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sulur Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank 04:15 AM
    ondipudur 04:20 AM
    Singanallur Essaar 04:30 AM
    Hopes Cmc College Bus Stop 04:40 AM
    Peelamedu Psg Tech 04:50 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 04:55 AM
    gandhipuram 05:00 AM
    Rs 500/1000

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arappalayam
  • arappalayam (pickup at 1am)
  • arappalayam pickup in 12.30 am
  • arasaradi - hotel gowri
  • fatima college

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • singanallur
  • (pickup van/ bus) karunya 1
  • (van/bus pickup) mettupalayam
  • athupalam
  • chitra airport
  • dharapuram
  • dharapuram

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading