Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Chennai by Tranzking Travels

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
1150
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
1
Total Services
49
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
-16 Hrs
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand 11:30 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpet Toll 05:00 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar 05:05 AM
    Mahindira City 05:10 AM
    SRM College 05:15 AM
    Guduvancherry 05:20 AM
    Vandalur 05:25 AM
    Perungalathur 05:30 AM
    Tambaram Hindu Mission 05:35 AM
    Chrompet 05:40 AM
    Pallavaram 05:45 AM
    Guindy 05:50 AM
    Koyambedu 06:50 AM
    Egmore (Van pickup) 07:00 AM
    Central (Van pickup) 07:05 AM
    Mannady (Van Pickup) 07:15 AM
    Rs 1150
  • Tranzking Travels

    2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Melmaruvathur 03:30 AM
    Chengalpet Toll 04:00 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar 04:10 AM
    SRM College 04:25 AM
    Guduvancherry 04:30 AM
    Urappakkam 04:40 AM
    Vandalur 04:45 AM
    Perungalathur 04:55 AM
    Tambaram East 05:05 AM
    Camp Road 05:15 AM
    Gowrivakkam 05:25 AM
    Medavakkam 05:35 AM
    Solinganallur 05:40 AM
    Karapakkam 05:55 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:05 AM
    Kamakshi Hospital 06:15 AM
    Velachery 06:25 AM
    Tharamani 06:35 AM
    SRP Tools 06:40 AM
    Adayar 06:50 AM
    Guindy Railway station 07:05 AM
    Olympia Tech Park 07:10 AM
    Ashok Piller 07:20 AM
    Vadapalani 07:25 AM
    Koyambedu 07:30 AM
    Rs 1300

Madurai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Chennai

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • agrani apartment
  • anna bus stand
  • aparna tower
  • arapalayam roundana
  • arasaradi
  • bharat petrol bunk (opp mattuthavani omni bus stand)

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • adyar
  • airport
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar
  • adyar (tat office)

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading