Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Chennai by PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

on 19-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
36
Total Services
27
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

    2+2, Push Back, AC

      11:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 11:25 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    chengalpattu 06:15 AM
    Mahindracity 06:20 AM
    urapakkam 06:30 AM
    maraimalai nagar 06:30 AM
    Vandalur 06:35 AM
    Perungulathur 06:45 AM
    Porur Toll 07:10 AM
    Maduravayal 07:15 AM
    Koyambedu 07:25 AM
    Rs 500
  • PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 09:50 PM
    7:35 Hrs

      05:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur 03:30 AM
    Chengalpet 04:05 AM
    Mahindracity 04:15 AM
    SINGAPERUMALKOIL 04:20 AM
    maraimalai nagar 04:25 AM
    SRM 04:30 AM
    Guduvancheri 04:35 AM
    urapakkam 04:40 AM
    Vandalur 04:45 AM
    Perungulathur 04:50 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:55 AM
    Chrompet 05:00 AM
    pallavaram 05:05 AM
    airport 05:10 AM
    Guindy 05:15 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:20 AM
    Vadapalani 05:25 AM
    Koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 750/850
  • PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

    1+2, Sleeper, AC

      10:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 10:55 PM
    7:40 Hrs

      06:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    chengalpattu 05:15 AM
    Mahindracity 05:20 AM
    urapakkam 05:30 AM
    maraimalai nagar 05:30 AM
    Vandalur 05:35 AM
    Perungulathur 05:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:50 AM
    Chrompet 05:55 AM
    pallavaram 06:00 AM
    airport 06:05 AM
    Guindy 06:10 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 06:15 AM
    Vadapalani 06:20 AM
    Koyambedu 06:25 AM
    Rs 750

Madurai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Chennai

  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • ambica theatre maduari
  • arapalayam roundana
  • chitampatti
  • chitampatti toll plaza
  • district court
  • district court (lucky travels bus)

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema
  • alandur
  • alandur post office
  • amabattur o.t bus stand

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
19-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading