Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Chennai by National Travels (NTM)

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
120
Total Services
30
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 10:00 PM
    Melur 10:25 PM
    Karungalakudi 10:40 PM
    Kottampatti By Pass 10:50 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 04:10 AM
    SRM College 04:30 AM
    urapakkam 04:40 AM
    Vandalur 04:45 AM
    Perugalathur 04:50 AM
    Thambaram 05:00 AM
    Chrompett 05:05 AM
    airport 05:10 AM
    Guindy 05:15 AM
    AshokPillar 05:20 AM
    Vadapalani 05:25 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 450/550
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 09:15 PM
    Melur 09:45 PM
    Karungalakudi 10:00 PM
    Kottampatti By Pass 10:20 PM
    Thuvarankurichi By Pass 10:45 PM
    Trichy Tvs Toll Gate 11:30 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 04:00 AM
    Singa Perumal Kovil 04:10 AM
    SRM College 04:25 AM
    Perugalathur 04:45 AM
    Thambaram 04:50 AM
    Chrompett 04:55 AM
    pallavaram 05:00 AM
    airport 05:05 AM
    Guindy 05:15 AM
    AshokPillar 05:20 AM
    Vadapalani 05:25 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 450/550
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:15 PM
    Melur 11:45 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perugalathur 05:55 AM
    Thambaram 06:00 AM
    airport 06:15 AM
    Guindy 06:20 AM
    AshokPillar 06:30 AM
    Vadapalani 06:40 AM
    koyambedu 06:45 AM
    Rs 450/550
  • National Travels (NTM)

    1+2, Sleeper, AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 10:30 PM
    Melur 11:00 PM
    Kottampatti By Pass 11:30 PM
    Thuvarankurichi By Pass 11:59 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 04:30 AM
    SRM College 04:50 AM
    urapakkam 04:55 AM
    Perugalathur 05:00 AM
    Thambaram 05:10 AM
    Chrompett 05:15 AM
    pallavaram 05:20 AM
    airport 05:30 AM
    Guindy 05:45 AM
    Ekkaduthangal 06:00 AM
    AshokPillar 06:10 AM
    Vadapalani 06:20 AM
    koyambedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 555
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 09:30 PM
    Melur 09:50 PM
    Karungalakudi 10:10 PM
    Kottampatti By Pass 10:35 PM
    Thuvarankurichi By Pass 11:00 PM
    Trichy Tvs Toll Gate 11:45 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vandalur 04:45 AM
    Perugalathur 04:50 AM
    Thambaram 05:00 AM
    Chrompett 05:05 AM
    pallavaram 05:10 AM
    airport 05:15 AM
    Guindy 05:20 AM
    Vadapalani 05:25 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 999

Madurai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Chennai

  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • arapalayam roundana
  • chitampatti
  • chitampatti toll plaza
  • district court
  • district court (lucky travels bus)
  • ellis nagar( lucky translink bus shed)

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • airport
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema
  • alandur
  • alandur post office

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading