Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Chennai by BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
499
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
16
Total Services
26
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani bus stand 09:00 PM
    Othakkadai 09:10 PM
    chittampatti toll 09:20 PM
    Melur 09:30 PM
    TRICHY 11:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perungalaltur Muniyandi Vilas 04:15 AM
    Tambaram Hindu 04:20 AM
    Chrompet 04:25 AM
    pallavaram 04:30 AM
    Near Tirusulam Railway Station 04:35 AM
    Alandur 04:40 AM
    Ashok Pillar Near Anjappar 04:45 AM
    koyambedu 04:50 AM
    Ega Theatre 04:55 AM
    egmore 05:00 AM
    Rs 499/549

Madurai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Chennai

  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • arapalayam roundana
  • chitampatti
  • chitampatti toll plaza
  • district court
  • district court (lucky travels bus)
  • ellis nagar( lucky translink bus shed)

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema
  • alandur
  • alandur post office
  • ambattur estate

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading