Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Karur to Chennai by NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
21
Total Services
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper, AC

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Karur 08:45 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 04:30 AM
    Mahendhra City 04:35 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 04:40 AM
    SRM College 04:45 AM
    Vandalur 04:50 AM
    Perugalathur 05:00 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 05:10 AM
    Chrompett 05:12 AM
    pallavaram 05:15 AM
    airport 05:20 AM
    Guindy 05:25 AM
    AshokPillar 05:35 AM
    Vadapalani 05:45 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 06:00 AM
    Rs 500/550

Karur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Karur to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

Boarding Points in Karur

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bus stand
  • church corner
  • gandhigramam
  • karur
  • karur bus stand
  • lalapet
  • manavasi

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • airport
  • alandur
  • alandur
  • aminjikarai
  • annanagar arch

About Karur

Karur is a quaint little town located in the heart of the south Indian state of Tamil Nadu on the banks of River Amaravathi and River Kaveri . It has been ruled, at different times, by the Chera, Vijayanagar Empire, Madurai Nayaks, Hyder Ali, Carnatic kingdom, and the British. It is one of the oldest towns of the state and boasts of rich history which is embedded in the soil of the region. The rich culture and history of Karur has helped in the formation of the culture and heritage of Tamil Nadu. It is well worldwide known for Handlooms, Powerloom textile products, TN Govt undertaking Paper manufacturing plant TNPL, Chettinad Cement Factory, EID Parry Sugar factory and World wide exports of Bus body building work industries.The leading private banks Karur Vysya Bank commonly called KVB and Lakshmi Vilas Bank commonly called LVB are both headquartered in Karur. This peaceful town of Tamil Nadu is home to several temples, which are highly revered by Hindus. Some of these temples include

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Karur

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
KARUR
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading