Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Karur to Chennai by KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
19
Total Services
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Karur 09:30 PM
    Manmangalam Bus Stop 09:40 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    chengalpattu toll gate 04:00 AM
    mahendra city 04:05 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop 04:07 AM
    SRM College 04:10 AM
    guduvancherry 04:15 AM
    Oorapakkam 04:20 AM
    Vandalur Near Zoo 04:25 AM
    Perungalalthur 04:30 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:35 AM
    Chrompet 04:40 AM
    Palavaram Hp Bunk 04:45 AM
    airport 04:47 AM
    shanthi petrol bunk 04:50 AM
    SAIDAPET 05:00 AM
    Nandanam Signal 05:05 AM
    T.Nagar [V.N.Road] 05:10 AM
    Loyola College 05:15 AM
    Annanagar Arch 05:20 AM
    Arumbakkam 05:25 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 550/650

Karur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Karur to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

Boarding Points in Karur

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aruna bus service ajantha theater
  • bus stand
  • church corner
  • gandhigramam
  • karur
  • karur bus stand
  • lalapet

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • airport
  • alandur
  • alandur
  • aminjikarai

About Karur

Karur is a quaint little town located in the heart of the south Indian state of Tamil Nadu on the banks of River Amaravathi and River Kaveri . It has been ruled, at different times, by the Chera, Vijayanagar Empire, Madurai Nayaks, Hyder Ali, Carnatic kingdom, and the British. It is one of the oldest towns of the state and boasts of rich history which is embedded in the soil of the region. The rich culture and history of Karur has helped in the formation of the culture and heritage of Tamil Nadu. It is well worldwide known for Handlooms, Powerloom textile products, TN Govt undertaking Paper manufacturing plant TNPL, Chettinad Cement Factory, EID Parry Sugar factory and World wide exports of Bus body building work industries.The leading private banks Karur Vysya Bank commonly called KVB and Lakshmi Vilas Bank commonly called LVB are both headquartered in Karur. This peaceful town of Tamil Nadu is home to several temples, which are highly revered by Hindus. Some of these temples include

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Karur

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
KARUR
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading