Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vizag by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
851
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
0
Total Services
1
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madinaguda 09:00 PM
    MIYAPUR ALLWIN NEW 09:15 PM
    Nizampet (More Super Market) 09:30 PM
    KPHB NEW 09:40 PM
    Kukatpally (Opp Bjp Office) 09:55 PM
    E S I 10:05 PM
    S R NAGAR NEW 10:15 PM
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 10:30 PM
    DILSHUKNAGAR NEW 10:55 PM
    KOTHAPET NEW 11:05 PM
    L B NAGAR NEW 11:10 PM
    VANASTHALIPURAM NEW 11:15 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Seethammapeta (S R S Travels) 10:00 AM
    Rs 851

Hyderabad to Vizag Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vizag

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • dilshuknagar new
  • e s i
  • kothapet new
  • kphb new
  • kukatpally (opp bjp office)
  • l b nagar new
  • lakdikapool s r s travels

Dropping Points in Vizag

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • seethammapeta (s r s travels)

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vizag

Visakhapatnam also known popularly as Vizag is the largest city in Andhra Pradesh,it is bounded by three important hills of the region: Ross Hill, Dargah Konda and Sri Venkateshwara Konda. Vizag is sometimes referred to as the Goa of the East Coast. This city is best known for having the biggest ship building yard in the country and handling a huge volume of cargo on an everyday basis. Vizag is variously referred to as Jewel on the Coromandel Coast, Steel City, and the City of Destiny.It also consists of one of India's largest naval base called INS Kalinga. Vizag is a popular destination among tourists because of its natural splendor, unspoilt sandy beaches, well built and maintained parks. Also, there are a number of historical sites in the city that attract many history enthusiasts. Some well-known tourist locations here are Dolphin’s Nose, Kailasagiri Park, INS Kurusura Submarine Museum, Araku Valley, Rama Krishna Beach, Yarada Beach and Kondakarla Ava Beach.

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes To Vizag

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
VIZAG
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading