Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vijayawada by Samanvi Travels

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
370
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
103
Total Services
58
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
3 Hrs
  • Samanvi Travels

    2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:30 PM
    Ashok nagar 08:35 PM
    Bhel 08:40 PM
    Lingampally 08:41 PM
    chandanagar 08:45 PM
    Gangaram 08:47 PM
    madinaguda 08:50 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 08:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    nizampet 09:10 PM
    JNTU 09:15 PM
    kphb 09:20 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:22 PM
    kukatpally 09:30 PM
    moosapet 09:45 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Erragada 09:55 PM
    E S I 09:56 PM
    S R Nagar (Go Tour Travels) 10:00 PM
    Ameerpet 10:05 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Secunderabad Paradise Center 10:15 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Mettuguda x Road 10:30 PM
    TARNAKA 10:35 PM
    HABSIGUDA 10:40 PM
    UPPAL 10:45 PM
    Nagole X Road 10:50 PM
    L B Nagar 11:05 PM
    vanasthalipuram 11:10 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:15 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:25 PM
    choutuppal 11:55 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Rs 370/450
  • Samanvi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kondapur 09:25 PM
    Madhapur 09:26 PM
    HITECH CITY(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:27 PM
    Cyber Towers(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:28 PM
    KPHB 3rd Phase 09:35 PM
    nizampet 09:45 PM
    kphb 09:47 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    kukatpally 09:52 PM
    MOOSAPET Y JUNCTION 09:55 PM
    Kukatpally Metro 09:56 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Erragada 10:02 PM
    E S I 10:03 PM
    S R Nagar (Go Tour Travels) 10:05 PM
    Ameerpet 10:10 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Secunderabad Paradise Center 10:20 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Mettuguda x Road 10:45 PM
    TARNAKA 10:50 PM
    HABSIGUDA 10:55 PM
    UPPAL 11:00 PM
    Nagole X Road 11:05 PM
    L B Nagar 11:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 11:25 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:35 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:40 PM
    choutuppal 11:55 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Gannavaram Airport 04:00 AM
    Gollapudi 04:00 AM
    Ramavarappadu Ring 04:00 AM
    Goudavalli 04:00 AM
    Rs 380/455
  • Samanvi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    Nizampet X Road 09:45 PM
    JNTU 09:50 PM
    kphb 09:52 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:56 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    moosapet 10:05 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Erragada 10:15 PM
    E S I 10:17 PM
    S R Nagar (Go Tour Travels) 10:20 PM
    Ameerpet 10:25 PM
    panjagutta 10:30 PM
    Khairathabad 10:35 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:40 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    ABids 10:46 PM
    Koti 10:47 PM
    T v tower Malakpet 10:55 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:00 PM
    Kothapeta 11:10 PM
    L B Nagar 11:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 11:25 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:35 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:45 PM
    choutuppal 11:55 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gollapudi 04:00 AM
    Ramavarappadu Ring 04:20 AM
    Goudavalli 04:25 AM
    Gannavaram Airport 04:30 AM
    Rs 450/750
  • Samanvi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:30 PM
    Ashok nagar 08:35 PM
    Bhel 08:40 PM
    Lingampally 08:41 PM
    chandanagar 08:45 PM
    Gangaram 08:47 PM
    madinaguda 08:50 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 08:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    nizampet 09:10 PM
    JNTU 09:15 PM
    kphb 09:20 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:22 PM
    kukatpally 09:30 PM
    moosapet 09:45 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Erragada 09:55 PM
    E S I 09:57 PM
    S R Nagar (Go Tour Travels) 10:00 PM
    Ameerpet 10:05 PM
    panjagutta 10:15 PM
    Khairathabad 10:20 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:25 PM
    nampally 10:30 PM
    ABids 10:35 PM
    Koti 10:37 PM
    T v tower Malakpet 10:45 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 10:50 PM
    Kothapeta 10:55 PM
    L B Nagar 11:00 PM
    vanasthalipuram 11:05 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:15 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:25 PM
    choutuppal 11:55 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      03:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gollapudi 03:40 AM
    Ramavarappadu Ring 03:50 AM
    Goudavalli 03:55 AM
    Gannavaram Airport 04:00 AM
    Rs 480/800
  • Samanvi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:30 PM
    Ashok nagar 08:35 PM
    Bhel 08:40 PM
    Lingampally 08:41 PM
    chandanagar 08:45 PM
    Gangaram 08:47 PM
    madinaguda 08:50 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 08:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    nizampet 09:10 PM
    JNTU 09:15 PM
    kphb 09:20 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:22 PM
    kukatpally 09:30 PM
    moosapet 09:45 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Erragada 09:55 PM
    E S I 09:57 PM
    S R Nagar (Go Tour Travels) 10:00 PM
    Ameerpet 10:05 PM
    panjagutta 10:15 PM
    Khairathabad 10:20 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:25 PM
    nampally 10:30 PM
    ABids 10:35 PM
    Koti 10:37 PM
    T v tower Malakpet 10:45 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 10:50 PM
    Kothapeta 10:55 PM
    L B Nagar 11:00 PM
    vanasthalipuram 11:05 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:15 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:25 PM
    choutuppal 11:55 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      03:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gollapudi 03:40 AM
    Ramavarappadu Ring 03:50 AM
    Goudavalli 03:55 AM
    Gannavaram Airport 04:00 AM
    Rs 588/850

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • 2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • vivekananda nagar colony
  • abids
  • afzalganj
  • ameerpeta
  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • old bus stand
  • addaroad
  • auto nagar
  • benz circli
  • bustand
  • benz circle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
VIJAYAWADA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading